Head to head · Row Crop

AGCO DT200A vs XTZ XTZ-246K

Image not recorded
AGCOModel A

AGCO DT200A

Row Crop

power
235 hp
displacement
449 ci
Cylinders
6
Forward gears
Not recorded
Full DT200A specs
XTZ XTZ-246K Tractor
XTZModel B

XTZ XTZ-246K

Four-Wheel Drive

power
240 hp
displacement
436 ci
Cylinders
6
Forward gears
16
Full XTZ-246K specs
AGCOAGCO DT200A
vs
XTZXTZ XTZ-246K

How they compare

Headline specs vs. the whole Row Crop

n = 1,1401,417

Engine Power

▲ XTZ-246K higher · +5 hp (+2%)
DT200A235 hp
XTZ-246K240 hp
Median Row Crop Tractor138 hp

DT200A is in the 85th percentile; XTZ-246K is in the 86th · 1,206 models

Engine Displacement

▲ DT200A higher · +13 ci (+3%)
DT200A449 ci
XTZ-246K436 ci
Median Row Crop Tractor391 ci

DT200A is in the 77th percentile; XTZ-246K is in the 75th · 1,409 models

Cylinders

= Effectively tied
DT200A6
XTZ-246K6
Median Row Crop Tractor6

DT200A is in the 50th percentile; XTZ-246K is in the 50th · 1,417 models

Operating Weight

▲ DT200A higher · +507 lb (+3%)
DT200A19,136 lb
XTZ-246K18,629 lb
Median Row Crop Tractor12,307 lb

DT200A is in the 82nd percentile; XTZ-246K is in the 80th · 1,350 models

DT200A (A)XTZ-246K (B)Median Row Crop Tractor

Full comparison

Every spec, side by side

General Information

SpecAGCO DT200AXTZ XTZ-246KDifference
ManufacturerAGCOXTZ
ModelDT200AXTZ-246K
CategoryRow CropFour-Wheel Drive

Engine

SpecAGCO DT200AXTZ XTZ-246KDifference
ManufacturerSisu DieselVolvo-Penta
ModelSisu DieselTAD721VE
Power Output235hp240hpXTZ-246K+5 hp · +2%
Rated RPM2,200RPMNot recorded
Cylinders66Same
Displacement449ci436ciDT200A+13 ci · +3%
Bore4.3in4.3inSame
Stroke5.3in5.1inDT200A+0.2 in · +4%

Transmission

SpecAGCO DT200AXTZ XTZ-246KDifference
TypeContinuously variable transmission (CVT)Not recorded

Dimensions & Weight

SpecAGCO DT200AXTZ XTZ-246KDifference
Length206in252inXTZ-246K+46 in · +22%
WidthNot recorded96.9in
Height122in136inXTZ-246K+14 in · +11%
Operating Weight19,136lb18,629lbDT200A+507 lb · +3%

Hydraulics

SpecAGCO DT200AXTZ XTZ-246KDifference
System TypeClosed center pressure flow compensated (PFC)Not recorded
Steering TypeHydrostatic powerarticulated power

Power Take-off (PTO)

SpecAGCO DT200AXTZ XTZ-246KDifference
TypeIndependentNot recorded
Speed 1540rpmNot recorded
Speed 21,000rpmNot recorded

Tires

SpecAGCO DT200AXTZ XTZ-246KDifference
Front Tire SizeNot recorded23.1
Rear Tire SizeNot recorded23.1

Hitch & Towing

SpecAGCO DT200AXTZ XTZ-246KDifference
Hitch TypeThree-Point HitchNot recorded
Hitch CategoryIIINot recorded
Hitch Capacity14,400lbNot recorded

Chassis & Drive

SpecAGCO DT200AXTZ XTZ-246KDifference
Chassis Type4x4 MFWD 4WD4x4 articulated 4WD
Drive Type4WDFour-wheel Drive (4WD)
Steering TypeHydrostatic powerarticulated power
Brake TypeHydraulic wet discNot recorded

Electrical

SpecAGCO DT200AXTZ XTZ-246KDifference
Starter TypeElectricelectricSame

Operator Station

SpecAGCO DT200AXTZ XTZ-246KDifference
TypeCabNot recorded

Category context

Both models against the field

Engine Power

median 138 hp
A · 85th percentile (235 hp)B · 86th percentile (240 hp)

Engine Displacement

median 391 ci
A · 77th percentile (449 ci)B · 75th percentile (436 ci)

Cylinders

median 6
A · 50th percentile (6)B · 50th percentile (6)

Operating Weight

median 12,307 lb
A · 82nd percentile (19,136 lb)B · 80th percentile (18,629 lb)

Length

median 180 in
A · 82nd percentile (206 in)B · 97th percentile (252 in)
A · DT200AB · XTZ-246KMedian Row Crop Tractor
Full spec pageAGCO DT200AFull spec pageXTZ XTZ-246K