Head to head · Agricultural

Agco LT95A vs Deutz-Fahr Agrotron 6.20

Agco LT95A Tractor
AgcoModel A

Agco LT95A

Agricultural

power
112 hp
displacement
268 ci
Cylinders
Not recorded
Forward gears
16
Full LT95A specs
Image not recorded
Deutz-FahrModel B

Deutz-Fahr Agrotron 6.20

Utility

power
115 hp
displacement
436 ci
Cylinders
6
Forward gears
24
Full Agrotron 6.20 specs
AgcoAgco LT95A
vs
Deutz-FahrDeutz-Fahr Agrotron 6.20

How they compare

Headline specs vs. the whole Agricultural

n = 829–1,083

Engine Power

▲ Agrotron 6.20 higher · +3 hp (+3%)
LT95A112 hp
Agrotron 6.20115 hp
Median Agricultural Tractor110 hp

LT95A is in the 51st percentile; Agrotron 6.20 is in the 53rd · 1,028 models

Engine Displacement

▲ Agrotron 6.20 higher · +168 ci (+63%)
LT95A268 ci
Agrotron 6.20436 ci
Median Agricultural Tractor336 ci

LT95A is in the 36th percentile; Agrotron 6.20 is in the 75th · 1,083 models

Forward Gears

▲ Agrotron 6.20 higher · +8 (+50%)
LT95A16
Agrotron 6.2024
Median Agricultural Tractor16

LT95A is in the 50th percentile; Agrotron 6.20 is in the 81st · 972 models

Operating Weight

▲ Agrotron 6.20 higher · +748 lb (+7%)
LT95A11,070 lb
Agrotron 6.2011,818 lb
Median Agricultural Tractor10,914 lb

LT95A is in the 50th percentile; Agrotron 6.20 is in the 55th · 971 models

LT95A (A)Agrotron 6.20 (B)Median Agricultural Tractor

Full comparison

Every spec, side by side

General Information

SpecAgco LT95ADeutz-Fahr Agrotron 6.20Difference
ManufacturerAgcoDeutz-Fahr—
ModelLT95AAgrotron 6.20—
CategoryAgriculturalUtility—

Engine

SpecAgco LT95ADeutz-Fahr Agrotron 6.20Difference
ManufacturerNot recordedDeutz—
Power Output112hp115hp▲ Agrotron 6.20+3 hp · +3%
Rated RPM2,200RPM2,300RPM▲ Agrotron 6.20+100 RPM · +5%
CylindersNot recorded6—
Displacement268ci436ci▲ Agrotron 6.20+168 ci · +63%
BoreNot recorded4.3in—
StrokeNot recorded5.1in—

Transmission

SpecAgco LT95ADeutz-Fahr Agrotron 6.20Difference
TypePowershift24-speed—

Dimensions & Weight

SpecAgco LT95ADeutz-Fahr Agrotron 6.20Difference
Length173in184in▲ Agrotron 6.20+11 in · +6%
HeightNot recorded113in—
Operating Weight11,070lb11,818lb▲ Agrotron 6.20+748 lb · +7%

Power Take-off (PTO)

SpecAgco LT95ADeutz-Fahr Agrotron 6.20Difference
TypeNot recordedOptional Transmission or Live PTO—

Hitch & Towing

SpecAgco LT95ADeutz-Fahr Agrotron 6.20Difference
Hitch TypeCategory IINot recorded—
Hitch Category2Not recorded—
Hitch Capacity7,817lbNot recorded—

Chassis & Drive

SpecAgco LT95ADeutz-Fahr Agrotron 6.20Difference
Chassis TypeNot recorded4x4 MFWD 4WD—
Drive TypeNot recorded4WD—

Operator Station

SpecAgco LT95ADeutz-Fahr Agrotron 6.20Difference
TypeCabNot recorded—

Category context

Both models against the field

Engine Power

median 110 hp
A · 51st percentile (112 hp)B · 53rd percentile (115 hp)

Engine Displacement

median 336 ci
A · 36th percentile (268 ci)B · 75th percentile (436 ci)

Forward Gears

median 16
A · 50th percentile (16)B · 81st percentile (24)

Operating Weight

median 10,914 lb
A · 50th percentile (11,070 lb)B · 55th percentile (11,818 lb)

Length

median 173 in
A · 50th percentile (173 in)B · 64th percentile (184 in)
A · LT95AB · Agrotron 6.20Median Agricultural Tractor
Full spec pageAgco LT95AFull spec pageDeutz-Fahr Agrotron 6.20