Head to head · Row Crop

AGCO RT115 vs SAME Buffalo 130

AGCO RT115 Tractor
AGCOModel A

AGCO RT115

Row Crop

power
121 hp
displacement
359 ci
Cylinders
6
Forward gears
32
Full RT115 specs
Image not recorded
SAMEModel B

SAME Buffalo 130

Agricultural

power
125 hp
displacement
380 ci
Cylinders
6
Forward gears
12
Full Buffalo 130 specs
AGCOAGCO RT115
vs
SAMESAME Buffalo 130

How they compare

Headline specs vs. the whole Row Crop

n = 1,1401,417

Engine Power

▲ Buffalo 130 higher · +4 hp (+3%)
RT115121 hp
Buffalo 130125 hp
Median Row Crop Tractor138 hp

RT115 is in the 41st percentile; Buffalo 130 is in the 42nd · 1,206 models

Engine Displacement

▲ Buffalo 130 higher · +21 ci (+6%)
RT115359 ci
Buffalo 130380 ci
Median Row Crop Tractor391 ci

RT115 is in the 41st percentile; Buffalo 130 is in the 49th · 1,409 models

Cylinders

= Effectively tied
RT1156
Buffalo 1306
Median Row Crop Tractor6

RT115 is in the 50th percentile; Buffalo 130 is in the 50th · 1,417 models

Forward Gears

▲ RT115 higher · +20 (+167%)
RT11532
Buffalo 13012
Median Row Crop Tractor16

RT115 is in the 91st percentile; Buffalo 130 is in the 27th · 1,200 models

RT115 (A)Buffalo 130 (B)Median Row Crop Tractor

Full comparison

Every spec, side by side

General Information

SpecAGCO RT115SAME Buffalo 130Difference
ManufacturerAGCOSAME
ModelRT115Buffalo 130
CategoryRow CropAgricultural

Engine

SpecAGCO RT115SAME Buffalo 130Difference
ManufacturerCumminsSAME
ModelB5.9TNot recorded
Power Output121hp125hpBuffalo 130+4 hp · +3%
Rated RPM2,200RPM2,200RPMSame
Cylinders66Same
Displacement359ci380ciBuffalo 130+21 ci · +6%
Bore4in4.1inBuffalo 130+0.1 in · +2%
Stroke4.7in4.7inSame

Transmission

SpecAGCO RT115SAME Buffalo 130Difference
TypePartial power shiftNot recorded

Dimensions & Weight

SpecAGCO RT115SAME Buffalo 130Difference
Length173in176inBuffalo 130+3 in · +2%
Width88inNot recorded
Height109in111inBuffalo 130+2 in · +2%
Operating Weight12,900lb9,834lbRT115+3,066 lb · +31%

Hydraulics

SpecAGCO RT115SAME Buffalo 130Difference
System TypeClosed centerNot recorded
Pump Flow Capacity28.1gpmNot recorded
Pressure2,280psiNot recorded
Steering TypeHydrostatic powerNot recorded

Power Take-off (PTO)

SpecAGCO RT115SAME Buffalo 130Difference
Speed 11,000rpmNot recorded
Power Rating120hpNot recorded

Tires

SpecAGCO RT115SAME Buffalo 130Difference
Front Tire SizeNot recorded9.5-20
Rear Tire SizeNot recorded18.4-38

Hitch & Towing

SpecAGCO RT115SAME Buffalo 130Difference
Hitch CategoryIINot recorded
Hitch Capacity9,440lbNot recorded

Chassis & Drive

SpecAGCO RT115SAME Buffalo 130Difference
Chassis Type4x2 2WD4x2
Drive Type2WD2WDSame
Steering TypeHydrostatic powerNot recorded

Electrical

SpecAGCO RT115SAME Buffalo 130Difference
Battery Voltage12VNot recorded
Starter TypeElectricNot recorded

Operator Station

SpecAGCO RT115SAME Buffalo 130Difference
TypeCabNot recorded

Category context

Both models against the field

Engine Power

median 138 hp
A · 41st percentile (121 hp)B · 42nd percentile (125 hp)

Engine Displacement

median 391 ci
A · 41st percentile (359 ci)B · 49th percentile (380 ci)

Cylinders

median 6
A · 50th percentile (6)B · 50th percentile (6)

Forward Gears

median 16
A · 91st percentile (32)B · 27th percentile (12)

Operating Weight

median 12,307 lb
A · 54th percentile (12,900 lb)B · 31st percentile (9,834 lb)
A · RT115B · Buffalo 130Median Row Crop Tractor
Full spec pageAGCO RT115Full spec pageSAME Buffalo 130