Head to head · Lawn and Garden

Belarus 200 vs Massey Ferguson GC1723E

Image not recorded
BelarusModel A

Belarus 200

Lawn and Garden

power
22 hp
displacement
70 ci
Cylinders
2
Forward gears
16
Full 200 specs
Image not recorded
Massey FergusonModel B

Massey Ferguson GC1723E

Utility

power
22.5 hp
displacement
68.5 ci
Cylinders
3
Forward gears
Not recorded
Full GC1723E specs
BelarusBelarus 200
vs
Massey FergusonMassey Ferguson GC1723E

How they compare

Headline specs vs. the whole Lawn and Garden

n = 314380

Engine Power

▲ GC1723E higher · +0.5 hp (+2%)
20022 hp
GC1723E22.5 hp
Median Lawn and Garden Tractor18 hp

200 is in the 70th percentile; GC1723E is in the 73rd · 380 models

Engine Displacement

▲ 200 higher · +1.5 ci (+2%)
20070 ci
GC1723E68.5 ci
Median Lawn and Garden Tractor41.1 ci

200 is in the 87th percentile; GC1723E is in the 85th · 366 models

Cylinders

▲ GC1723E higher · +1 (+50%)
2002
GC1723E3
Median Lawn and Garden Tractor2

200 is in the 50th percentile; GC1723E is in the 87th · 376 models

Operating Weight

▲ 200 higher · +1,079 lb (+71%)
2002,600 lb
GC1723E1,521 lb
Median Lawn and Garden Tractor738 lb

200 is in the 92nd percentile; GC1723E is in the 77th · 314 models

200 (A)GC1723E (B)Median Lawn and Garden Tractor

Full comparison

Every spec, side by side

General Information

SpecBelarus 200Massey Ferguson GC1723EDifference
ManufacturerBelarusMassey Ferguson
Model200GC1723E
CategoryLawn and GardenUtility, Sub-Compact

Engine

SpecBelarus 200Massey Ferguson GC1723EDifference
ManufacturerSlaviaIseki
ModelNot recordedE3112
Power Output22hp22.5hpGC1723E+0.5 hp · +2%
Rated RPMNot recorded2,600RPM
Cylinders23GC1723E+1 · +50%
Displacement70ci68.5ci200+1.5 ci · +2%
BoreNot recorded3.1in
StrokeNot recorded3.1in

Transmission

SpecBelarus 200Massey Ferguson GC1723EDifference
TypeSliding GearHydrostatic

Dimensions & Weight

SpecBelarus 200Massey Ferguson GC1723EDifference
LengthNot recorded97.6in
WidthNot recorded46.7in
HeightNot recorded72.8in
Operating Weight2,600lb1,521lb200+1,079 lb · +71%

Hydraulics

SpecBelarus 200Massey Ferguson GC1723EDifference
System TypeNot recordedOpen center
Steering TypeNot recordedPower

Hitch & Towing

SpecBelarus 200Massey Ferguson GC1723EDifference
Hitch TypeThree-Point HitchCategory 3
Hitch CategoryIISame
Hitch PositionRearRearSame

Chassis & Drive

SpecBelarus 200Massey Ferguson GC1723EDifference
Chassis TypeNot recorded4x4 MFWD 4WD
Drive TypeNot recorded4WD
Steering TypeNot recordedPower

Electrical

SpecBelarus 200Massey Ferguson GC1723EDifference
Starter TypeNot recordedElectric

Operator Station

SpecBelarus 200Massey Ferguson GC1723EDifference
TypeOpenNot recorded

Category context

Both models against the field

Engine Power

median 18 hp
A · 70th percentile (22 hp)B · 73rd percentile (22.5 hp)

Engine Displacement

median 41.1 ci
A · 87th percentile (70 ci)B · 85th percentile (68.5 ci)

Cylinders

median 2
A · 50th percentile (2)B · 87th percentile (3)

Operating Weight

median 738 lb
A · 92nd percentile (2,600 lb)B · 77th percentile (1,521 lb)
A · 200B · GC1723EMedian Lawn and Garden Tractor
Full spec pageBelarus 200Full spec pageMassey Ferguson GC1723E