Head to head · Sub-Compact

Belarus 3011 vs Mitsubishi GX3600

Belarus 3011 Tractor
BelarusModel A

Belarus 3011

Sub-Compact

power
36 hp
displacement
127 ci
Cylinders
2
Forward gears
8
Full 3011 specs
Image not recorded
MitsubishiModel B

Mitsubishi GX3600

Utility

power
36 hp
displacement
101 ci
Cylinders
3
Forward gears
8
Full GX3600 specs
BelarusBelarus 3011
vs
MitsubishiMitsubishi GX3600

How they compare

Headline specs vs. the whole Sub-Compact

n = 584816

Engine Power

= Effectively tied
301136 hp
GX360036 hp
Median Sub-Compact Tractor26.9 hp

3011 is in the 68th percentile; GX3600 is in the 68th · 816 models

Engine Displacement

▲ 3011 higher · +26 ci (+26%)
3011127 ci
GX3600101 ci
Median Sub-Compact Tractor91.4 ci

3011 is in the 71st percentile; GX3600 is in the 59th · 757 models

Cylinders

▲ GX3600 higher · +1 (+50%)
30112
GX36003
Median Sub-Compact Tractor3

3011 is in the 11th percentile; GX3600 is in the 50th · 802 models

Forward Gears

= Effectively tied
30118
GX36008
Median Sub-Compact Tractor9

3011 is in the 40th percentile; GX3600 is in the 40th · 616 models

3011 (A)GX3600 (B)Median Sub-Compact Tractor

Full comparison

Every spec, side by side

General Information

SpecBelarus 3011Mitsubishi GX3600Difference
ManufacturerBelarusMitsubishi
Model3011GX3600
CategorySub-CompactUtility

Engine

SpecBelarus 3011Mitsubishi GX3600Difference
ManufacturerMTZMitsubishi
ModelD-120S3L3L
Power Output36hp36hpSame
Rated RPM2,000RPM2,600RPMGX3600+600 RPM · +30%
Cylinders23GX3600+1 · +50%
Displacement127ci101ci3011+26 ci · +26%
Bore4.1inNot recorded
Stroke4.7inNot recorded

Transmission

SpecBelarus 3011Mitsubishi GX3600Difference
TypeGearMechanical shuttle

Dimensions & Weight

SpecBelarus 3011Mitsubishi GX3600Difference
Length125in110in3011+15 in · +14%
Width66in55.5in3011+10.5 in · +19%
Height101inNot recorded
Operating Weight4,425lb2,535lb3011+1,890 lb · +75%

Hydraulics

SpecBelarus 3011Mitsubishi GX3600Difference
Steering TypeNot recordedHydraulic power

Power Take-off (PTO)

SpecBelarus 3011Mitsubishi GX3600Difference
TypeNot recordedLive
Speed 1Not recorded590rpm
Speed 2Not recorded850rpm

Tires

SpecBelarus 3011Mitsubishi GX3600Difference
Front Tire Size16-JunNot recorded
Rear Tire Size11.2-28Not recorded

Hitch & Towing

SpecBelarus 3011Mitsubishi GX3600Difference
Hitch TypeNot recordedThree-Point Hitch
Hitch CategoryIII
Hitch PositionNot recordedRear
Hitch CapacityNot recorded2,646lb

Chassis & Drive

SpecBelarus 3011Mitsubishi GX3600Difference
Chassis TypeNot recorded4x4 MFWD 4WD
Drive TypeNot recordedMFWD 4WD
Steering TypeNot recordedHydraulic power
Brake TypeNot recordedWet disc

Electrical

SpecBelarus 3011Mitsubishi GX3600Difference
Starter TypeElectricElectricSame

Operator Station

SpecBelarus 3011Mitsubishi GX3600Difference
TypeNot recordedOpen operator station

Category context

Both models against the field

Engine Power

median 26.9 hp
A · 68th percentile (36 hp)B · 68th percentile (36 hp)

Engine Displacement

median 91.4 ci
A · 71st percentile (127 ci)B · 59th percentile (101 ci)

Cylinders

median 3
A · 11th percentile (2)B · 50th percentile (3)

Forward Gears

median 9
A · 40th percentile (8)B · 40th percentile (8)

Operating Weight

median 2,700 lb
A · 86th percentile (4,425 lb)B · 47th percentile (2,535 lb)
A · 3011B · GX3600Median Sub-Compact Tractor
Full spec pageBelarus 3011Full spec pageMitsubishi GX3600