Head to head · Sub-Compact

Belarus 3021 vs Yanmar F360

Belarus 3021 Tractor
BelarusModel A

Belarus 3021

Sub-Compact

power
36 hp
displacement
127 ci
Cylinders
2
Forward gears
6
Full 3021 specs
Image not recorded
YanmarModel B

Yanmar F360

Utility

power
36 hp
displacement
100 ci
Cylinders
3
Forward gears
9
Full F360 specs
BelarusBelarus 3021
vs
YanmarYanmar F360

How they compare

Headline specs vs. the whole Sub-Compact

n = 584816

Engine Power

= Effectively tied
302136 hp
F36036 hp
Median Sub-Compact Tractor26.9 hp

3021 is in the 68th percentile; F360 is in the 68th · 816 models

Engine Displacement

▲ 3021 higher · +27 ci (+27%)
3021127 ci
F360100 ci
Median Sub-Compact Tractor91.4 ci

3021 is in the 71st percentile; F360 is in the 57th · 757 models

Cylinders

▲ F360 higher · +1 (+50%)
30212
F3603
Median Sub-Compact Tractor3

3021 is in the 11th percentile; F360 is in the 50th · 802 models

Forward Gears

▲ F360 higher · +3 (+50%)
30216
F3609
Median Sub-Compact Tractor9

3021 is in the 18th percentile; F360 is in the 50th · 616 models

3021 (A)F360 (B)Median Sub-Compact Tractor

Full comparison

Every spec, side by side

General Information

SpecBelarus 3021Yanmar F360Difference
ManufacturerBelarusYanmar
Model3021F360
CategorySub-CompactUtility

Engine

SpecBelarus 3021Yanmar F360Difference
ManufacturerMTZYanmar
ModelD-120Not recorded
Power Output36hp36hpSame
Rated RPM2,000RPMNot recorded
Cylinders23F360+1 · +50%
Displacement127ci100ci3021+27 ci · +27%
Bore4.1in3.3in3021+0.8 in · +24%
Stroke4.7in3.5in3021+1.2 in · +34%

Transmission

SpecBelarus 3021Yanmar F360Difference
TypeShuttleSynchromesh

Dimensions & Weight

SpecBelarus 3021Yanmar F360Difference
Length125in129inF360+4 in · +3%
Width66in57.3in3021+8.7 in · +15%
Height101in91.9in3021+9.1 in · +10%
Operating Weight4,500lb3,153lb3021+1,347 lb · +43%

Tires

SpecBelarus 3021Yanmar F360Difference
Front Tire SizeNot recorded5.00-14
Rear Tire SizeNot recorded12.4-24

Hitch & Towing

SpecBelarus 3021Yanmar F360Difference
Hitch TypeNot recordedThree-Point Hitch
Hitch CategoryIII

Electrical

SpecBelarus 3021Yanmar F360Difference
Starter TypeElectricNot recorded

Operator Station

SpecBelarus 3021Yanmar F360Difference
TypeROPSNot recorded

Category context

Both models against the field

Engine Power

median 26.9 hp
A · 68th percentile (36 hp)B · 68th percentile (36 hp)

Engine Displacement

median 91.4 ci
A · 71st percentile (127 ci)B · 57th percentile (100 ci)

Cylinders

median 3
A · 11th percentile (2)B · 50th percentile (3)

Forward Gears

median 9
A · 18th percentile (6)B · 50th percentile (9)

Operating Weight

median 2,700 lb
A · 88th percentile (4,500 lb)B · 59th percentile (3,153 lb)
A · 3021B · F360Median Sub-Compact Tractor
Full spec pageBelarus 3021Full spec pageYanmar F360