Head to head · Lawn and Garden

Bolens HT20 vs YTO 200

Bolens HT20 Tractor
BolensModel A

Bolens HT20

Lawn and Garden

power
19.5 hp
displacement
53.7 ci
Cylinders
2
Forward gears
Not recorded
Full HT20 specs
Image not recorded
YTOModel B

YTO 200

Sub-Compact

power
19.7 hp
displacement
Not recorded
Cylinders
2
Forward gears
Not recorded
Full 200 specs
BolensBolens HT20
vs
YTOYTO 200

How they compare

Headline specs vs. the whole Lawn and Garden

n = 269380

Engine Power

▲ 200 higher · +0.2 hp (+1%)
HT2019.5 hp
20019.7 hp
Median Lawn and Garden Tractor18 hp

HT20 is in the 54th percentile; 200 is in the 54th · 380 models

Cylinders

= Effectively tied
HT202
2002
Median Lawn and Garden Tractor2

HT20 is in the 50th percentile; 200 is in the 50th · 376 models

Length

▲ 200 higher · +36.2 in (+48%)
HT2074.8 in
200111 in
Median Lawn and Garden Tractor71.7 in

HT20 is in the 66th percentile; 200 is in the 93rd · 316 models

Width

▲ 200 higher · +12.2 in (+32%)
HT2037.8 in
20050 in
Median Lawn and Garden Tractor43.3 in

HT20 is in the 32nd percentile; 200 is in the 78th · 269 models

HT20 (A)200 (B)Median Lawn and Garden Tractor

Full comparison

Every spec, side by side

General Information

SpecBolens HT20YTO 200Difference
ManufacturerBolensYTO
ModelHT20200
CategoryLawn and GardenSub-Compact

Engine

SpecBolens HT20YTO 200Difference
ManufacturerKohlerYTO
ModelK532TY295
Power Output19.5hp19.7hp200+0.2 hp · +1%
Rated RPM3,450RPM2,200RPMHT20+1,250 RPM · +57%
Cylinders22Same
Displacement53.7ciNot recorded
Bore3.4inNot recorded
Stroke3inNot recorded

Transmission

SpecBolens HT20YTO 200Difference
TypeShaft-driven hydrostaticNot recorded

Dimensions & Weight

SpecBolens HT20YTO 200Difference
Length74.8in111in200+36.2 in · +48%
Width37.8in50in200+12.2 in · +32%
Height44.9in52.5in200+7.6 in · +17%
Operating Weight1,091lbNot recorded

Hydraulics

SpecBolens HT20YTO 200Difference
Steering TypeManualNot recorded

Hitch & Towing

SpecBolens HT20YTO 200Difference
Hitch Category0Not recorded

Chassis & Drive

SpecBolens HT20YTO 200Difference
Chassis Type4x24x2 2WD
Drive Type2WD2WDSame
Steering TypeManualNot recorded

Electrical

SpecBolens HT20YTO 200Difference
Starter TypeElectricNot recorded

Operator Station

SpecBolens HT20YTO 200Difference
TypeOpen operator stationNot recorded

Category context

Both models against the field

Engine Power

median 18 hp
A · 54th percentile (19.5 hp)B · 54th percentile (19.7 hp)

Cylinders

median 2
A · 50th percentile (2)B · 50th percentile (2)

Length

median 71.7 in
A · 66th percentile (74.8 in)B · 93rd percentile (111 in)

Width

median 43.3 in
A · 32nd percentile (37.8 in)B · 78th percentile (50 in)

Height

median 42.9 in
A · 64th percentile (44.9 in)B · 78th percentile (52.5 in)
A · HT20B · 200Median Lawn and Garden Tractor
Full spec pageBolens HT20Full spec pageYTO 200