Head to head · Sub-Compact

Carraro 520.5 vs Holder A62

Image not recorded
CarraroModel A

Carraro 520.5

Sub-Compact

power
49.3 hp
displacement
174 ci
Cylinders
3
Forward gears
6
Full 520.5 specs
Image not recorded
HolderModel B

Holder A62

Sub-Compact

power
49 hp
displacement
144 ci
Cylinders
3
Forward gears
12
Full A62 specs
CarraroCarraro 520.5
vs
HolderHolder A62

How they compare

Headline specs vs. the whole Sub-Compact

n = 616–816

Engine Power

▲ 520.5 higher · +0.3 hp (<1%)
520.549.3 hp
A6249 hp
Median Sub-Compact Tractor26.9 hp

520.5 is in the 89th percentile; A62 is in the 88th · 816 models

Engine Displacement

▲ 520.5 higher · +30 ci (+21%)
520.5174 ci
A62144 ci
Median Sub-Compact Tractor91.4 ci

520.5 is in the 91st percentile; A62 is in the 82nd · 757 models

Cylinders

= Effectively tied
520.53
A623
Median Sub-Compact Tractor3

520.5 is in the 50th percentile; A62 is in the 50th · 802 models

Forward Gears

▲ A62 higher · +6 (+100%)
520.56
A6212
Median Sub-Compact Tractor9

520.5 is in the 18th percentile; A62 is in the 73rd · 616 models

520.5 (A)A62 (B)Median Sub-Compact Tractor

Full comparison

Every spec, side by side

General Information

SpecCarraro 520.5Holder A62Difference
ManufacturerCarraroHolder—
Model520.5A62—
CategorySub-CompactSub-CompactSame

Engine

SpecCarraro 520.5Holder A62Difference
ManufacturerVM MotoriNot recorded—
Model1053Not recorded—
Power Output49.3hp49hp▲ 520.5+0.3 hp · <1%
Rated RPM2,300RPM2,500RPM▲ A62+200 RPM · +9%
Cylinders33Same
Displacement174ci144ci▲ 520.5+30 ci · +21%
Bore4.1inNot recorded—
Stroke4.3inNot recorded—

Transmission

SpecCarraro 520.5Holder A62Difference
TypeManualNot recorded—

Dimensions & Weight

SpecCarraro 520.5Holder A62Difference
LengthNot recorded144in—
WidthNot recorded49.2in—
HeightNot recorded85in—
WheelbaseNot recorded63in—
Ground ClearanceNot recorded12in—

Hitch & Towing

SpecCarraro 520.5Holder A62Difference
Hitch TypeThree-Point HitchNot recorded—
Hitch CategoryINot recorded—
Hitch PositionRearNot recorded—

Chassis & Drive

SpecCarraro 520.5Holder A62Difference
Chassis TypeNot recorded4x4 articulated 4WD—
Drive TypeNot recorded4WD—

Category context

Both models against the field

Engine Power

median 26.9 hp
A · 89th percentile (49.3 hp)B · 88th percentile (49 hp)

Engine Displacement

median 91.4 ci
A · 91st percentile (174 ci)B · 82nd percentile (144 ci)

Cylinders

median 3
A · 50th percentile (3)B · 50th percentile (3)

Forward Gears

median 9
A · 18th percentile (6)B · 73rd percentile (12)
A · 520.5B · A62Median Sub-Compact Tractor
Full spec pageCarraro 520.5Full spec pageHolder A62