Head to head · Sub-Compact

Carraro 520.5 vs YTO 504

Image not recorded
CarraroModel A

Carraro 520.5

Sub-Compact

power
49.3 hp
displacement
174 ci
Cylinders
3
Forward gears
6
Full 520.5 specs
YTO 504 Tractor
YTOModel B

YTO 504

Sub-Compact

power
49.4 hp
displacement
Not recorded
Cylinders
4
Forward gears
Not recorded
Full 504 specs
CarraroCarraro 520.5
vs
YTOYTO 504

How they compare

Headline specs vs. the whole Sub-Compact

n = 802–816

Engine Power

▲ 504 higher · +0.1 hp (<1%)
520.549.3 hp
50449.4 hp
Median Sub-Compact Tractor26.9 hp

520.5 is in the 89th percentile; 504 is in the 89th · 816 models

Cylinders

▲ 504 higher · +1 (+33%)
520.53
5044
Median Sub-Compact Tractor3

520.5 is in the 50th percentile; 504 is in the 90th · 802 models

520.5 (A)504 (B)Median Sub-Compact Tractor

Full comparison

Every spec, side by side

General Information

SpecCarraro 520.5YTO 504Difference
ManufacturerCarraroYTO—
Model520.5504—
CategorySub-CompactSub-CompactSame

Engine

SpecCarraro 520.5YTO 504Difference
ManufacturerVM MotoriYTO—
Model1053YTR4105T54—
Power Output49.3hp49.4hp▲ 504+0.1 hp · <1%
Rated RPM2,300RPM2,200RPM▲ 520.5+100 RPM · +5%
Cylinders34▲ 504+1 · +33%
Displacement174ciNot recorded—
Bore4.1inNot recorded—
Stroke4.3inNot recorded—

Transmission

SpecCarraro 520.5YTO 504Difference
TypeManualNot recorded—

Dimensions & Weight

SpecCarraro 520.5YTO 504Difference
LengthNot recorded150in—
WidthNot recorded68.7in—
HeightNot recorded59.8in—
Operating WeightNot recorded4,034lb—

Hitch & Towing

SpecCarraro 520.5YTO 504Difference
Hitch TypeThree-Point HitchNot recorded—
Hitch CategoryINot recorded—
Hitch PositionRearNot recorded—

Chassis & Drive

SpecCarraro 520.5YTO 504Difference
Chassis TypeNot recorded4x4 MFWD 4WD—
Drive TypeNot recorded4WD—

Category context

Both models against the field

Engine Power

median 26.9 hp
A · 89th percentile (49.3 hp)B · 89th percentile (49.4 hp)

Cylinders

median 3
A · 50th percentile (3)B · 90th percentile (4)
A · 520.5B · 504Median Sub-Compact Tractor
Full spec pageCarraro 520.5Full spec pageYTO 504