Head to head · Row Crop

CaseIH 2594 vs Versatile 750

Image not recorded
CaseIHModel A

CaseIH 2594

Row Crop

power
217 hp
displacement
504 ci
Cylinders
6
Forward gears
12
Full 2594 specs
Versatile 750 Tractor
VersatileModel B

Versatile 750

Utility

power
220 hp
displacement
855 ci
Cylinders
6
Forward gears
12
Full 750 specs
CaseIHCaseIH 2594
vs
VersatileVersatile 750

How they compare

Headline specs vs. the whole Row Crop

n = 1,2001,417

Engine Power

▲ 750 higher · +3 hp (+1%)
2594217 hp
750220 hp
Median Row Crop Tractor138 hp

2594 is in the 81st percentile; 750 is in the 82nd · 1,206 models

Engine Displacement

▲ 750 higher · +351 ci (+70%)
2594504 ci
750855 ci
Median Row Crop Tractor391 ci

2594 is in the 85th percentile; 750 is in the 99th · 1,409 models

Cylinders

= Effectively tied
25946
7506
Median Row Crop Tractor6

2594 is in the 50th percentile; 750 is in the 50th · 1,417 models

Forward Gears

= Effectively tied
259412
75012
Median Row Crop Tractor16

2594 is in the 27th percentile; 750 is in the 27th · 1,200 models

2594 (A)750 (B)Median Row Crop Tractor

Full comparison

Every spec, side by side

General Information

SpecCaseIH 2594Versatile 750Difference
ManufacturerCaseIHVersatile
Model2594750
CategoryRow CropUtility

Engine

SpecCaseIH 2594Versatile 750Difference
ManufacturerCaseCummins
ModelNot recordedN-855-C220
Power Output217hp220hp750+3 hp · +1%
Rated RPM2,100RPM2,100RPMSame
Cylinders66Same
Displacement504ci855ci750+351 ci · +70%
Bore4.6in5.5in750+0.9 in · +20%
Stroke5in6in750+1 in · +20%

Transmission

SpecCaseIH 2594Versatile 750Difference
TypeThree-speed power shiftgear

Dimensions & Weight

SpecCaseIH 2594Versatile 750Difference
LengthNot recorded253in
Width95.7inNot recorded
HeightNot recorded130in
Operating Weight16,220lb25,000lb750+8,780 lb · +54%

Hydraulics

SpecCaseIH 2594Versatile 750Difference
System TypeClosed centeropen center
Steering TypePowerarticulated power

Power Take-off (PTO)

SpecCaseIH 2594Versatile 750Difference
TypeRear-Power Take-Off (PTO)Not recorded
Speed 11,000rpmNot recorded

Tires

SpecCaseIH 2594Versatile 750Difference
Front Tire SizeNot recorded24.5x32
Rear Tire SizeNot recorded24.5x32

Hitch & Towing

SpecCaseIH 2594Versatile 750Difference
Hitch CategoryIIIIIISame

Chassis & Drive

SpecCaseIH 2594Versatile 750Difference
Chassis Type4x24x4 articulated 4WD
Drive Type2WD4WD
Steering TypePowerarticulated power
Brake TypeWet DiscNot recorded

Electrical

SpecCaseIH 2594Versatile 750Difference
Starter TypeElectricelectricSame

Capacities

SpecCaseIH 2594Versatile 750Difference
Coolant11gal12.3gal750+1.3 gal · +12%

Operator Station

SpecCaseIH 2594Versatile 750Difference
TypeSilent Guardian cab with air-conditioningcab

Category context

Both models against the field

Engine Power

median 138 hp
A · 81st percentile (217 hp)B · 82nd percentile (220 hp)

Engine Displacement

median 391 ci
A · 85th percentile (504 ci)B · 99th percentile (855 ci)

Cylinders

median 6
A · 50th percentile (6)B · 50th percentile (6)

Forward Gears

median 16
A · 27th percentile (12)B · 27th percentile (12)

Operating Weight

median 12,307 lb
A · 71st percentile (16,220 lb)B · 94th percentile (25,000 lb)
A · 2594B · 750Median Row Crop Tractor
Full spec pageCaseIH 2594Full spec pageVersatile 750