Head to head · Agricultural

Deutz-Fahr Agrotron 165.7 vs YTO 1804

Image not recorded
Deutz-FahrModel A

Deutz-Fahr Agrotron 165.7

Agricultural

power
177 hp
displacement
436 ci
Cylinders
6
Forward gears
24
Full Agrotron 165.7 specs
YTO 1804 Tractor
YTOModel B

YTO 1804

Agricultural

power
177 hp
displacement
Not recorded
Cylinders
6
Forward gears
12
Full 1804 specs
Deutz-FahrDeutz-Fahr Agrotron 165.7
vs
YTOYTO 1804

How they compare

Headline specs vs. the whole Agricultural

n = 497–1,130

Engine Power

= Effectively tied
Agrotron 165.7177 hp
1804177 hp
Median Agricultural Tractor110 hp

Agrotron 165.7 is in the 75th percentile; 1804 is in the 75th · 1,028 models

Cylinders

= Effectively tied
Agrotron 165.76
18046
Median Agricultural Tractor5.5

Agrotron 165.7 is in the 74th percentile; 1804 is in the 74th · 1,130 models

Forward Gears

▲ Agrotron 165.7 higher · +12 (+100%)
Agrotron 165.724
180412
Median Agricultural Tractor16

Agrotron 165.7 is in the 81st percentile; 1804 is in the 33rd · 972 models

Operating Weight

▲ 1804 higher · +1,168 lb (+9%)
Agrotron 165.713,162 lb
180414,330 lb
Median Agricultural Tractor10,914 lb

Agrotron 165.7 is in the 61st percentile; 1804 is in the 67th · 971 models

Agrotron 165.7 (A)1804 (B)Median Agricultural Tractor

Full comparison

Every spec, side by side

General Information

SpecDeutz-Fahr Agrotron 165.7YTO 1804Difference
ManufacturerDeutz-FahrYTO—
ModelAgrotron 165.71804—
CategoryAgriculturalAgriculturalSame

Engine

SpecDeutz-Fahr Agrotron 165.7YTO 1804Difference
ManufacturerDeutzYTO—
ModelBF6M1013ECLR6105ZWT13—
Power Output177hp177hpSame
Rated RPM2,350RPM2,200RPM▲ Agrotron 165.7+150 RPM · +7%
Cylinders66Same
Displacement436ciNot recorded—
Bore4.3inNot recorded—
Stroke5.1inNot recorded—

Transmission

SpecDeutz-Fahr Agrotron 165.7YTO 1804Difference
TypeFour-speed power shiftNot recorded—

Dimensions & Weight

SpecDeutz-Fahr Agrotron 165.7YTO 1804Difference
Length187in296in▲ 1804+109 in · +58%
Width74.8in106in▲ 1804+31.2 in · +42%
Height118in117in▲ Agrotron 165.7+1 in · <1%
Operating Weight13,162lb14,330lb▲ 1804+1,168 lb · +9%

Hydraulics

SpecDeutz-Fahr Agrotron 165.7YTO 1804Difference
System TypeOpen CenterNot recorded—
Steering TypePowerNot recorded—

Hitch & Towing

SpecDeutz-Fahr Agrotron 165.7YTO 1804Difference
Hitch TypeThree-Point HitchNot recorded—
Hitch CategoryIII/IINot recorded—
Hitch PositionRearNot recorded—

Chassis & Drive

SpecDeutz-Fahr Agrotron 165.7YTO 1804Difference
Chassis Type4x4 MFWD 4WD4x4 MFWD 4WDSame
Drive Type4WD4WDSame
Steering TypePowerNot recorded—

Electrical

SpecDeutz-Fahr Agrotron 165.7YTO 1804Difference
Starter TypeElectricNot recorded—

Operator Station

SpecDeutz-Fahr Agrotron 165.7YTO 1804Difference
TypeCabNot recorded—

Category context

Both models against the field

Engine Power

median 110 hp
A · 75th percentile (177 hp)B · 75th percentile (177 hp)

Cylinders

median 5.5
A · 74th percentile (6)B · 74th percentile (6)

Forward Gears

median 16
A · 81st percentile (24)B · 33rd percentile (12)

Operating Weight

median 10,914 lb
A · 61st percentile (13,162 lb)B · 67th percentile (14,330 lb)

Length

median 173 in
A · 68th percentile (187 in)B · 99th percentile (296 in)
A · Agrotron 165.7B · 1804Median Agricultural Tractor
Full spec pageDeutz-Fahr Agrotron 165.7Full spec pageYTO 1804