Head to head · Utility

Deutz-Fahr Agrotron 6.45 vs Muir-Hill 141

Image not recorded
Deutz-FahrModel A

Deutz-Fahr Agrotron 6.45

Utility

power
145 hp
displacement
436 ci
Cylinders
6
Forward gears
24
Full Agrotron 6.45 specs
Muir-Hill 141 Tractor
Muir-HillModel B

Muir-Hill 141

Utility

power
145 hp
displacement
Not recorded
Cylinders
6
Forward gears
8
Full 141 specs
Deutz-FahrDeutz-Fahr Agrotron 6.45
vs
Muir-HillMuir-Hill 141

How they compare

Headline specs vs. the whole Utility

n = 4,941–5,720

Engine Power

= Effectively tied
Agrotron 6.45145 hp
141145 hp
Median Utility Tractor55 hp

Agrotron 6.45 is in the 93rd percentile; 141 is in the 93rd · 5,383 models

Cylinders

= Effectively tied
Agrotron 6.456
1416
Median Utility Tractor4

Agrotron 6.45 is in the 93rd percentile; 141 is in the 93rd · 5,720 models

Forward Gears

▲ Agrotron 6.45 higher · +16 (+200%)
Agrotron 6.4524
1418
Median Utility Tractor12

Agrotron 6.45 is in the 92nd percentile; 141 is in the 23rd · 4,941 models

Operating Weight

▲ 141 higher · +1,116 lb (+9%)
Agrotron 6.4511,884 lb
14113,000 lb
Median Utility Tractor5,303 lb

Agrotron 6.45 is in the 90th percentile; 141 is in the 91st · 5,107 models

Agrotron 6.45 (A)141 (B)Median Utility Tractor

Full comparison

Every spec, side by side

General Information

SpecDeutz-Fahr Agrotron 6.45Muir-Hill 141Difference
ManufacturerDeutz-FahrMuir-Hill—
ModelAgrotron 6.45141—
CategoryUtilityUtilitySame

Engine

SpecDeutz-Fahr Agrotron 6.45Muir-Hill 141Difference
ManufacturerDeutzNot recorded—
Power Output145hp145hpSame
Rated RPM2,300RPMNot recorded—
Cylinders66Same
Displacement436ciNot recorded—
Bore4.3inNot recorded—
Stroke5.1inNot recorded—

Transmission

SpecDeutz-Fahr Agrotron 6.45Muir-Hill 141Difference
TypeManualGear—

Dimensions & Weight

SpecDeutz-Fahr Agrotron 6.45Muir-Hill 141Difference
Length184inNot recorded—
Height117inNot recorded—
Operating Weight11,884lb13,000lb▲ 141+1,116 lb · +9%

Hydraulics

SpecDeutz-Fahr Agrotron 6.45Muir-Hill 141Difference
Steering TypeNot recordedPower—

Hitch & Towing

SpecDeutz-Fahr Agrotron 6.45Muir-Hill 141Difference
Hitch CategoryNot recordedII—

Chassis & Drive

SpecDeutz-Fahr Agrotron 6.45Muir-Hill 141Difference
Chassis Type4x4 MFWD 4WD4x4 4WD—
Drive Type4WD4WDSame
Steering TypeNot recordedPower—

Electrical

SpecDeutz-Fahr Agrotron 6.45Muir-Hill 141Difference
Starter TypeNot recordedElectric—

Category context

Both models against the field

Engine Power

median 55 hp
A · 93rd percentile (145 hp)B · 93rd percentile (145 hp)

Cylinders

median 4
A · 93rd percentile (6)B · 93rd percentile (6)

Forward Gears

median 12
A · 92nd percentile (24)B · 23rd percentile (8)

Operating Weight

median 5,303 lb
A · 90th percentile (11,884 lb)B · 91st percentile (13,000 lb)
A · Agrotron 6.45B · 141Median Utility Tractor
Full spec pageDeutz-Fahr Agrotron 6.45Full spec pageMuir-Hill 141