Head to head · Sub-Compact

Deutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57 vs Dongfeng DF-600

Image not recorded
Deutz-FahrModel A

Deutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57

Sub-Compact

power
60 hp
displacement
187 ci
Cylinders
3
Forward gears
16
Full AgroXtra 3.57 specs
Image not recorded
DongfengModel B

Dongfeng DF-600

Sub-Compact

power
60 hp
displacement
264 ci
Cylinders
4
Forward gears
12
Full DF-600 specs
Deutz-FahrDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57
vs
DongfengDongfeng DF-600

How they compare

Headline specs vs. the whole Sub-Compact

n = 616–816

Engine Power

= Effectively tied
AgroXtra 3.5760 hp
DF-60060 hp
Median Sub-Compact Tractor26.9 hp

AgroXtra 3.57 is in the 98th percentile; DF-600 is in the 98th · 816 models

Engine Displacement

▲ DF-600 higher · +77 ci (+41%)
AgroXtra 3.57187 ci
DF-600264 ci
Median Sub-Compact Tractor91.4 ci

AgroXtra 3.57 is in the 94th percentile; DF-600 is in the 99th · 757 models

Cylinders

▲ DF-600 higher · +1 (+33%)
AgroXtra 3.573
DF-6004
Median Sub-Compact Tractor3

AgroXtra 3.57 is in the 50th percentile; DF-600 is in the 90th · 802 models

Forward Gears

▲ AgroXtra 3.57 higher · +4 (+33%)
AgroXtra 3.5716
DF-60012
Median Sub-Compact Tractor9

AgroXtra 3.57 is in the 89th percentile; DF-600 is in the 73rd · 616 models

AgroXtra 3.57 (A)DF-600 (B)Median Sub-Compact Tractor

Full comparison

Every spec, side by side

General Information

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57Dongfeng DF-600Difference
ManufacturerDeutz-FahrDongfeng—
ModelAgroXtra 3.57DF-600—
CategorySub-CompactSub-CompactSame

Engine

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57Dongfeng DF-600Difference
ManufacturerDeutzNot recorded—
ModelNot recordedLR4105T—
Power Output60hp60hpSame
Rated RPM2,500RPM2,300RPM▲ AgroXtra 3.57+200 RPM · +9%
Cylinders34▲ DF-600+1 · +33%
Displacement187ci264ci▲ DF-600+77 ci · +41%
Bore3.9in4.1in▲ DF-600+0.2 in · +5%
Stroke4.8in4.9in▲ DF-600+0.1 in · +2%

Transmission

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57Dongfeng DF-600Difference
TypeManual12-Speed—

Dimensions & Weight

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57Dongfeng DF-600Difference
Length142in153in▲ DF-600+11 in · +8%
WidthNot recorded72in—
Height96.9in96.1in▲ AgroXtra 3.57+0.7 in · <1%
Operating Weight7,254lb4,917lb▲ AgroXtra 3.57+2,337 lb · +48%

Hydraulics

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57Dongfeng DF-600Difference
Steering TypeNot recordedHydraulic Power—

Hitch & Towing

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57Dongfeng DF-600Difference
Hitch CategoryNot recordedII—

Chassis & Drive

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57Dongfeng DF-600Difference
Chassis Type4x4 MFWD 4WD4x2 2WD—
Drive Type4WD2WD—
Steering TypeNot recordedHydraulic Power—

Category context

Both models against the field

Engine Power

median 26.9 hp
A · 98th percentile (60 hp)B · 98th percentile (60 hp)

Engine Displacement

median 91.4 ci
A · 94th percentile (187 ci)B · 99th percentile (264 ci)

Cylinders

median 3
A · 50th percentile (3)B · 90th percentile (4)

Forward Gears

median 9
A · 89th percentile (16)B · 73rd percentile (12)

Operating Weight

median 2,700 lb
A · 99th percentile (7,254 lb)B · 92nd percentile (4,917 lb)
A · AgroXtra 3.57B · DF-600Median Sub-Compact Tractor
Full spec pageDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57Full spec pageDongfeng DF-600