Head to head · Sub-Compact

Deutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57 vs Eicher 6100 Euro Power

Image not recorded
Deutz-FahrModel A

Deutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57

Sub-Compact

power
60 hp
displacement
187 ci
Cylinders
3
Forward gears
16
Full AgroXtra 3.57 specs
Deutz-FahrDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57
vs
EicherEicher 6100 Euro Power

How they compare

Headline specs vs. the whole Sub-Compact

n = 616–816

Engine Power

= Effectively tied
AgroXtra 3.5760 hp
6100 Euro Power60 hp
Median Sub-Compact Tractor26.9 hp

AgroXtra 3.57 is in the 98th percentile; 6100 Euro Power is in the 98th · 816 models

Engine Displacement

▲ 6100 Euro Power higher · +14 ci (+7%)
AgroXtra 3.57187 ci
6100 Euro Power201 ci
Median Sub-Compact Tractor91.4 ci

AgroXtra 3.57 is in the 94th percentile; 6100 Euro Power is in the 96th · 757 models

Cylinders

= Effectively tied
AgroXtra 3.573
6100 Euro Power3
Median Sub-Compact Tractor3

AgroXtra 3.57 is in the 50th percentile; 6100 Euro Power is in the 50th · 802 models

Forward Gears

▲ AgroXtra 3.57 higher · +8 (+100%)
AgroXtra 3.5716
6100 Euro Power8
Median Sub-Compact Tractor9

AgroXtra 3.57 is in the 89th percentile; 6100 Euro Power is in the 40th · 616 models

AgroXtra 3.57 (A)6100 Euro Power (B)Median Sub-Compact Tractor

Full comparison

Every spec, side by side

General Information

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57Eicher 6100 Euro PowerDifference
ManufacturerDeutz-FahrEicher—
ModelAgroXtra 3.576100 Euro Power—
CategorySub-CompactSub-CompactSame

Engine

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57Eicher 6100 Euro PowerDifference
ManufacturerDeutzEicher—
ModelNot recorded320 DE—
Power Output60hp60hpSame
Rated RPM2,500RPM2,250RPM▲ AgroXtra 3.57+250 RPM · +11%
Cylinders33Same
Displacement187ci201ci▲ 6100 Euro Power+14 ci · +7%
Bore3.9in4.3in▲ 6100 Euro Power+0.4 in · +10%
Stroke4.8in4.7in▲ AgroXtra 3.57+0.1 in · +2%

Transmission

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57Eicher 6100 Euro PowerDifference
TypeManualSyncromesh—

Dimensions & Weight

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57Eicher 6100 Euro PowerDifference
Length142in145in▲ 6100 Euro Power+3 in · +2%
WidthNot recorded80.7in—
Height96.9in102in▲ 6100 Euro Power+5.2 in · +5%
Operating Weight7,254lbNot recorded—

Hydraulics

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57Eicher 6100 Euro PowerDifference
Steering TypeNot recordedPower—

Chassis & Drive

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57Eicher 6100 Euro PowerDifference
Chassis Type4x4 MFWD 4WD4x2 2WD—
Drive Type4WD2WD—
Steering TypeNot recordedPower—

Electrical

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57Eicher 6100 Euro PowerDifference
Starter TypeNot recordedElectric—

Category context

Both models against the field

Engine Power

median 26.9 hp
A · 98th percentile (60 hp)B · 98th percentile (60 hp)

Engine Displacement

median 91.4 ci
A · 94th percentile (187 ci)B · 96th percentile (201 ci)

Cylinders

median 3
A · 50th percentile (3)B · 50th percentile (3)

Forward Gears

median 9
A · 89th percentile (16)B · 40th percentile (8)

Length

median 113 in
A · 95th percentile (142 in)B · 95th percentile (145 in)
A · AgroXtra 3.57B · 6100 Euro PowerMedian Sub-Compact Tractor
Full spec pageDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57Full spec pageEicher 6100 Euro Power