Head to head · Sub-Compact

Deutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57 vs Iseki TG6625

Image not recorded
Deutz-FahrModel A

Deutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57

Sub-Compact

power
60 hp
displacement
187 ci
Cylinders
3
Forward gears
16
Full AgroXtra 3.57 specs
Iseki TG6625 Tractor
IsekiModel B

Iseki TG6625

Utility

power
60 hp
displacement
135 ci
Cylinders
4
Forward gears
Not recorded
Full TG6625 specs
Deutz-FahrDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57
vs
IsekiIseki TG6625

How they compare

Headline specs vs. the whole Sub-Compact

n = 625–816

Engine Power

= Effectively tied
AgroXtra 3.5760 hp
TG662560 hp
Median Sub-Compact Tractor26.9 hp

AgroXtra 3.57 is in the 98th percentile; TG6625 is in the 98th · 816 models

Engine Displacement

▲ AgroXtra 3.57 higher · +52 ci (+39%)
AgroXtra 3.57187 ci
TG6625135 ci
Median Sub-Compact Tractor91.4 ci

AgroXtra 3.57 is in the 94th percentile; TG6625 is in the 75th · 757 models

Cylinders

▲ TG6625 higher · +1 (+33%)
AgroXtra 3.573
TG66254
Median Sub-Compact Tractor3

AgroXtra 3.57 is in the 50th percentile; TG6625 is in the 90th · 802 models

Operating Weight

▲ AgroXtra 3.57 higher · +2,779 lb (+62%)
AgroXtra 3.577,254 lb
TG66254,475 lb
Median Sub-Compact Tractor2,700 lb

AgroXtra 3.57 is in the 99th percentile; TG6625 is in the 87th · 711 models

AgroXtra 3.57 (A)TG6625 (B)Median Sub-Compact Tractor

Full comparison

Every spec, side by side

General Information

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57Iseki TG6625Difference
ManufacturerDeutz-FahrIseki—
ModelAgroXtra 3.57TG6625—
CategorySub-CompactUtility, Sub-Compact—

Engine

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57Iseki TG6625Difference
ManufacturerDeutzShibaura—
ModelNot recordedN4LDI-TA—
Power Output60hp60hpSame
Rated RPM2,500RPM2,600RPM▲ TG6625+100 RPM · +4%
Cylinders34▲ TG6625+1 · +33%
Displacement187ci135ci▲ AgroXtra 3.57+52 ci · +39%
Bore3.9in3.3in▲ AgroXtra 3.57+0.6 in · +18%
Stroke4.8in3.9in▲ AgroXtra 3.57+0.9 in · +23%

Transmission

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57Iseki TG6625Difference
TypeManualHydrostatic—

Dimensions & Weight

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57Iseki TG6625Difference
Length142in135in▲ AgroXtra 3.57+7 in · +5%
WidthNot recorded67.9in—
Height96.9in89.2in▲ AgroXtra 3.57+7.6 in · +9%
Operating Weight7,254lb4,475lb▲ AgroXtra 3.57+2,779 lb · +62%

Hydraulics

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57Iseki TG6625Difference
Steering TypeNot recordedPower—

Hitch & Towing

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57Iseki TG6625Difference
Hitch TypeNot recordedCategory I—
Hitch CategoryNot recorded3—

Chassis & Drive

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57Iseki TG6625Difference
Chassis Type4x4 MFWD 4WD4x4 MFWD 4WDSame
Drive Type4WD4WDSame
Steering TypeNot recordedPower—

Electrical

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57Iseki TG6625Difference
Starter TypeNot recordedElectric—

Operator Station

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57Iseki TG6625Difference
TypeNot recordedCab—

Category context

Both models against the field

Engine Power

median 26.9 hp
A · 98th percentile (60 hp)B · 98th percentile (60 hp)

Engine Displacement

median 91.4 ci
A · 94th percentile (187 ci)B · 75th percentile (135 ci)

Cylinders

median 3
A · 50th percentile (3)B · 90th percentile (4)

Operating Weight

median 2,700 lb
A · 99th percentile (7,254 lb)B · 87th percentile (4,475 lb)

Length

median 113 in
A · 95th percentile (142 in)B · 87th percentile (135 in)
A · AgroXtra 3.57B · TG6625Median Sub-Compact Tractor
Full spec pageDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57Full spec pageIseki TG6625