Head to head · Sub-Compact

Deutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57 vs Jinma 604

Image not recorded
Deutz-FahrModel A

Deutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57

Sub-Compact

power
60 hp
displacement
187 ci
Cylinders
3
Forward gears
16
Full AgroXtra 3.57 specs
Jinma 604 Tractor
JinmaModel B

Jinma 604

Sub-Compact

power
60 hp
displacement
Not recorded
Cylinders
Not recorded
Forward gears
Not recorded
Full 604 specs
Deutz-FahrDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57
vs
JinmaJinma 604

How they compare

Headline specs vs. the whole Sub-Compact

n = 625–816

Engine Power

= Effectively tied
AgroXtra 3.5760 hp
60460 hp
Median Sub-Compact Tractor26.9 hp

AgroXtra 3.57 is in the 98th percentile; 604 is in the 98th · 816 models

Operating Weight

▲ AgroXtra 3.57 higher · +1,853 lb (+34%)
AgroXtra 3.577,254 lb
6045,401 lb
Median Sub-Compact Tractor2,700 lb

AgroXtra 3.57 is in the 99th percentile; 604 is in the 94th · 711 models

Length

▲ 604 higher · +13 in (+9%)
AgroXtra 3.57142 in
604155 in
Median Sub-Compact Tractor113 in

AgroXtra 3.57 is in the 95th percentile; 604 is in the 99th · 669 models

Height

▲ 604 higher · +1.2 in (+1%)
AgroXtra 3.5796.8 in
60498 in
Median Sub-Compact Tractor78.4 in

AgroXtra 3.57 is in the 92nd percentile; 604 is in the 96th · 625 models

AgroXtra 3.57 (A)604 (B)Median Sub-Compact Tractor

Full comparison

Every spec, side by side

General Information

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57Jinma 604Difference
ManufacturerDeutz-FahrJinma—
ModelAgroXtra 3.57604—
CategorySub-CompactSub-CompactSame

Engine

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57Jinma 604Difference
ManufacturerDeutzJinma—
Power Output60hp60hpSame
Rated RPM2,500RPMNot recorded—
Cylinders3Not recorded—
Displacement187ciNot recorded—
Bore3.9inNot recorded—
Stroke4.8inNot recorded—

Transmission

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57Jinma 604Difference
TypeManualNot recorded—

Dimensions & Weight

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57Jinma 604Difference
Length142in155in▲ 604+13 in · +9%
WidthNot recorded64in—
Height96.9in98in▲ 604+1.2 in · +1%
Operating Weight7,254lb5,401lb▲ AgroXtra 3.57+1,853 lb · +34%

Hydraulics

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57Jinma 604Difference
Steering TypeNot recordedPower—

Chassis & Drive

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57Jinma 604Difference
Chassis Type4x4 MFWD 4WD4x4 MFWD 4WDSame
Drive Type4WD4WDSame
Steering TypeNot recordedPower—

Operator Station

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57Jinma 604Difference
TypeNot recordedCab—

Category context

Both models against the field

Engine Power

median 26.9 hp
A · 98th percentile (60 hp)B · 98th percentile (60 hp)

Operating Weight

median 2,700 lb
A · 99th percentile (7,254 lb)B · 94th percentile (5,401 lb)

Length

median 113 in
A · 95th percentile (142 in)B · 99th percentile (155 in)

Height

median 78.4 in
A · 92nd percentile (96.9 in)B · 96th percentile (98 in)
A · AgroXtra 3.57B · 604Median Sub-Compact Tractor
Full spec pageDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57Full spec pageJinma 604