Head to head · Sub-Compact

Deutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57 vs Kubota M6030

Image not recorded
Deutz-FahrModel A

Deutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57

Sub-Compact

power
60 hp
displacement
187 ci
Cylinders
3
Forward gears
16
Full AgroXtra 3.57 specs
Image not recorded
KubotaModel B

Kubota M6030

Sub-Compact

power
61 hp
displacement
196 ci
Cylinders
3
Forward gears
16
Full M6030 specs
Deutz-FahrDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57
vs
KubotaKubota M6030

How they compare

Headline specs vs. the whole Sub-Compact

n = 616–816

Engine Power

▲ M6030 higher · +1 hp (+2%)
AgroXtra 3.5760 hp
M603061 hp
Median Sub-Compact Tractor26.9 hp

AgroXtra 3.57 is in the 98th percentile; M6030 is in the 98th · 816 models

Engine Displacement

▲ M6030 higher · +9 ci (+5%)
AgroXtra 3.57187 ci
M6030196 ci
Median Sub-Compact Tractor91.4 ci

AgroXtra 3.57 is in the 94th percentile; M6030 is in the 96th · 757 models

Cylinders

= Effectively tied
AgroXtra 3.573
M60303
Median Sub-Compact Tractor3

AgroXtra 3.57 is in the 50th percentile; M6030 is in the 50th · 802 models

Forward Gears

= Effectively tied
AgroXtra 3.5716
M603016
Median Sub-Compact Tractor9

AgroXtra 3.57 is in the 89th percentile; M6030 is in the 89th · 616 models

AgroXtra 3.57 (A)M6030 (B)Median Sub-Compact Tractor

Full comparison

Every spec, side by side

General Information

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57Kubota M6030Difference
ManufacturerDeutz-FahrKubota—
ModelAgroXtra 3.57M6030—
CategorySub-CompactSub-CompactSame

Engine

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57Kubota M6030Difference
ManufacturerDeutzKubota—
ModelNot recordedD3200—
Power Output60hp61hp▲ M6030+1 hp · +2%
Rated RPM2,500RPM2,400RPM▲ AgroXtra 3.57+100 RPM · +4%
Cylinders33Same
Displacement187ci196ci▲ M6030+9 ci · +5%
Bore3.9in4.3in▲ M6030+0.4 in · +10%
Stroke4.8in4.5in▲ AgroXtra 3.57+0.3 in · +7%

Transmission

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57Kubota M6030Difference
TypeManualNot recorded—

Dimensions & Weight

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57Kubota M6030Difference
Length142in135in▲ AgroXtra 3.57+7 in · +5%
WidthNot recorded78.8in—
Height96.9in88.3in▲ AgroXtra 3.57+8.5 in · +10%
Operating Weight7,254lb4,409lb▲ AgroXtra 3.57+2,845 lb · +65%

Hydraulics

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57Kubota M6030Difference
System TypeNot recordedOpen Center—

Hitch & Towing

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57Kubota M6030Difference
Hitch CategoryNot recordedII/I—
Hitch PositionNot recordedRear—

Chassis & Drive

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57Kubota M6030Difference
Chassis Type4x4 MFWD 4WD4x2 2WD—
Drive Type4WD2WD—

Electrical

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57Kubota M6030Difference
Starter TypeNot recordedElectric Starter—

Capacities

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57Kubota M6030Difference
CoolantNot recorded3.1gal—

Category context

Both models against the field

Engine Power

median 26.9 hp
A · 98th percentile (60 hp)B · 98th percentile (61 hp)

Engine Displacement

median 91.4 ci
A · 94th percentile (187 ci)B · 96th percentile (196 ci)

Cylinders

median 3
A · 50th percentile (3)B · 50th percentile (3)

Forward Gears

median 9
A · 89th percentile (16)B · 89th percentile (16)

Operating Weight

median 2,700 lb
A · 99th percentile (7,254 lb)B · 86th percentile (4,409 lb)
A · AgroXtra 3.57B · M6030Median Sub-Compact Tractor
Full spec pageDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57Full spec pageKubota M6030