Head to head · Sub-Compact

Deutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57 vs Mahindra 2660

Image not recorded
Deutz-FahrModel A

Deutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57

Sub-Compact

power
60 hp
displacement
187 ci
Cylinders
3
Forward gears
16
Full AgroXtra 3.57 specs
Mahindra 2660 Tractor
MahindraModel B

Mahindra 2660

Sub-Compact

power
60 hp
displacement
162 ci
Cylinders
3
Forward gears
Not recorded
Full 2660 specs
Deutz-FahrDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57
vs
MahindraMahindra 2660

How they compare

Headline specs vs. the whole Sub-Compact

n = 625–816

Engine Power

= Effectively tied
AgroXtra 3.5760 hp
266060 hp
Median Sub-Compact Tractor26.9 hp

AgroXtra 3.57 is in the 98th percentile; 2660 is in the 98th · 816 models

Engine Displacement

▲ AgroXtra 3.57 higher · +25 ci (+15%)
AgroXtra 3.57187 ci
2660162 ci
Median Sub-Compact Tractor91.4 ci

AgroXtra 3.57 is in the 94th percentile; 2660 is in the 87th · 757 models

Cylinders

= Effectively tied
AgroXtra 3.573
26603
Median Sub-Compact Tractor3

AgroXtra 3.57 is in the 50th percentile; 2660 is in the 50th · 802 models

Operating Weight

▲ AgroXtra 3.57 higher · +3,109 lb (+75%)
AgroXtra 3.577,254 lb
26604,145 lb
Median Sub-Compact Tractor2,700 lb

AgroXtra 3.57 is in the 99th percentile; 2660 is in the 82nd · 711 models

AgroXtra 3.57 (A)2660 (B)Median Sub-Compact Tractor

Full comparison

Every spec, side by side

General Information

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57Mahindra 2660Difference
ManufacturerDeutz-FahrMahindra—
ModelAgroXtra 3.572660—
CategorySub-CompactSub-CompactSame

Engine

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57Mahindra 2660Difference
ManufacturerDeutzMahindra—
Power Output60hp60hpSame
Rated RPM2,500RPMNot recorded—
Cylinders33Same
Displacement187ci162ci▲ AgroXtra 3.57+25 ci · +15%
Bore3.9in3.8in▲ AgroXtra 3.57+0.1 in · +3%
Stroke4.8in4.8inSame

Transmission

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57Mahindra 2660Difference
TypeManualNot recorded—

Dimensions & Weight

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57Mahindra 2660Difference
Length142in139in▲ AgroXtra 3.57+3 in · +2%
WidthNot recorded71.1in—
Height96.9in102in▲ 2660+5.2 in · +5%
Operating Weight7,254lb4,145lb▲ AgroXtra 3.57+3,109 lb · +75%

Hydraulics

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57Mahindra 2660Difference
System TypeNot recordedopen center—

Power Take-off (PTO)

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57Mahindra 2660Difference
TypeNot recordedrear: 540 (1.375), mid: 2000—

Hitch & Towing

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57Mahindra 2660Difference
Hitch TypeNot recordedCategory I—

Chassis & Drive

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57Mahindra 2660Difference
Chassis Type4x4 MFWD 4WDNot recorded—
Drive Type4WDNot recorded—

Electrical

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57Mahindra 2660Difference
Starter TypeNot recordedelectric—

Operator Station

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57Mahindra 2660Difference
TypeNot recordedROPS—

Category context

Both models against the field

Engine Power

median 26.9 hp
A · 98th percentile (60 hp)B · 98th percentile (60 hp)

Engine Displacement

median 91.4 ci
A · 94th percentile (187 ci)B · 87th percentile (162 ci)

Cylinders

median 3
A · 50th percentile (3)B · 50th percentile (3)

Operating Weight

median 2,700 lb
A · 99th percentile (7,254 lb)B · 82nd percentile (4,145 lb)

Length

median 113 in
A · 95th percentile (142 in)B · 91st percentile (139 in)
A · AgroXtra 3.57B · 2660Median Sub-Compact Tractor
Full spec pageDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57Full spec pageMahindra 2660