Head to head · Sub-Compact

Deutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57 vs Volvo T675

Image not recorded
Deutz-FahrModel A

Deutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57

Sub-Compact

power
60 hp
displacement
187 ci
Cylinders
3
Forward gears
16
Full AgroXtra 3.57 specs
Volvo T675 Tractor
VolvoModel B

Volvo T675

Sub-Compact

power
60 hp
displacement
231 ci
Cylinders
3
Forward gears
10
Full T675 specs
Deutz-FahrDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57
vs
VolvoVolvo T675

How they compare

Headline specs vs. the whole Sub-Compact

n = 616–816

Engine Power

= Effectively tied
AgroXtra 3.5760 hp
T67560 hp
Median Sub-Compact Tractor26.9 hp

AgroXtra 3.57 is in the 98th percentile; T675 is in the 98th · 816 models

Engine Displacement

▲ T675 higher · +44 ci (+24%)
AgroXtra 3.57187 ci
T675231 ci
Median Sub-Compact Tractor91.4 ci

AgroXtra 3.57 is in the 94th percentile; T675 is in the 98th · 757 models

Cylinders

= Effectively tied
AgroXtra 3.573
T6753
Median Sub-Compact Tractor3

AgroXtra 3.57 is in the 50th percentile; T675 is in the 50th · 802 models

Forward Gears

▲ AgroXtra 3.57 higher · +6 (+60%)
AgroXtra 3.5716
T67510
Median Sub-Compact Tractor9

AgroXtra 3.57 is in the 89th percentile; T675 is in the 62nd · 616 models

AgroXtra 3.57 (A)T675 (B)Median Sub-Compact Tractor

Full comparison

Every spec, side by side

General Information

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57Volvo T675Difference
ManufacturerDeutz-FahrVolvo—
ModelAgroXtra 3.57T675—
CategorySub-CompactSub-CompactSame

Engine

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57Volvo T675Difference
ManufacturerDeutzBolinder—
Power Output60hp60hpSame
Rated RPM2,500RPMNot recorded—
Cylinders33Same
Displacement187ci231ci▲ T675+44 ci · +24%
Bore3.9inNot recorded—
Stroke4.8inNot recorded—

Transmission

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57Volvo T675Difference
TypeManualManualSame

Dimensions & Weight

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57Volvo T675Difference
Length142inNot recorded—
Height96.9inNot recorded—
Operating Weight7,254lb8,566lb▲ T675+1,312 lb · +18%

Chassis & Drive

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57Volvo T675Difference
Chassis Type4x4 MFWD 4WDNot recorded—
Drive Type4WDNot recorded—

Category context

Both models against the field

Engine Power

median 26.9 hp
A · 98th percentile (60 hp)B · 98th percentile (60 hp)

Engine Displacement

median 91.4 ci
A · 94th percentile (187 ci)B · 98th percentile (231 ci)

Cylinders

median 3
A · 50th percentile (3)B · 50th percentile (3)

Forward Gears

median 9
A · 89th percentile (16)B · 62nd percentile (10)

Operating Weight

median 2,700 lb
A · 99th percentile (7,254 lb)B · 99th percentile (8,566 lb)
A · AgroXtra 3.57B · T675Median Sub-Compact Tractor
Full spec pageDeutz-Fahr AgroXtra 3.57Full spec pageVolvo T675