Image not recorded
Head to head · Row Crop
Fiat 800E vs Hesston 90-90
Image not recorded
HesstonModel B
Hesston 90-90
Row Crop
- power
- 90 hp
- displacement
- 298 ci
- Cylinders
- 5
- Forward gears
- 20
FiatFiat 800E
vs
HesstonHesston 90-90
How they compare
Headline specs vs. the whole Row Crop
Engine Power
= Effectively tied800E90 hp
90-9090 hp
Median Row Crop Tractor138 hp
800E is in the 18th percentile; 90-90 is in the 18th · 1,206 models
Engine Displacement
▲ 800E higher · +32 ci (+11%)800E330 ci
90-90298 ci
Median Row Crop Tractor391 ci
800E is in the 36th percentile; 90-90 is in the 31st · 1,409 models
Cylinders
▲ 90-90 higher · +1 (+25%)800E4
90-905
Median Row Crop Tractor6
800E is in the 17th percentile; 90-90 is in the 31st · 1,417 models
Forward Gears
▲ 90-90 higher · +11 (+122%)800E9
90-9020
Median Row Crop Tractor16
800E is in the 20th percentile; 90-90 is in the 70th · 1,200 models
800E (A)90-90 (B)Median Row Crop Tractor
Full comparison
Every spec, side by side
General Information
| Spec | Fiat 800E | Hesston 90-90 | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manufacturer | Fiat | Hesston | — |
| Model | 800E | 90-90 | — |
| Category | Row Crop | Row Crop | Same |
Engine
| Spec | Fiat 800E | Hesston 90-90 | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manufacturer | Fiat | Fiat | Same |
| Power Output | 90hp | 90hp | Same |
| Rated RPM | 2,200RPM | Not recorded | — |
| Cylinders | 4 | 5 | ▲ 90-90+1 · +25% |
| Displacement | 330ci | 298ci | ▲ 800E+32 ci · +11% |
| Bore | 4.5in | Not recorded | — |
| Stroke | 5.1in | Not recorded | — |
Transmission
| Spec | Fiat 800E | Hesston 90-90 | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Type | Gear | Not recorded | — |
Dimensions & Weight
| Spec | Fiat 800E | Hesston 90-90 | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length | 157in | Not recorded | — |
| Height | 90.2in | Not recorded | — |
| Operating Weight | 6,923lb | 7,240lb | ▲ 90-90+317 lb · +5% |
Hydraulics
| Spec | Fiat 800E | Hesston 90-90 | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| System Type | Not recorded | Open Center | — |
| Steering Type | Power | Not recorded | — |
Hitch & Towing
| Spec | Fiat 800E | Hesston 90-90 | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hitch Type | Not recorded | Three-Point Hitch | — |
| Hitch Category | II | II | Same |
| Hitch Position | Not recorded | Rear | — |
Chassis & Drive
| Spec | Fiat 800E | Hesston 90-90 | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chassis Type | 4x2 2WD | 4x2 2WD | Same |
| Drive Type | 2WD | 2WD | Same |
| Steering Type | Power | Not recorded | — |
Electrical
| Spec | Fiat 800E | Hesston 90-90 | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starter Type | Electric | Not recorded | — |
Category context
Both models against the field
Engine Power
median 138 hpA · 18th percentile (90 hp)B · 18th percentile (90 hp)
Engine Displacement
median 391 ciA · 36th percentile (330 ci)B · 31st percentile (298 ci)
Cylinders
median 6A · 17th percentile (4)B · 31st percentile (5)
Forward Gears
median 16A · 20th percentile (9)B · 70th percentile (20)
Operating Weight
median 12,307 lbA · 15th percentile (6,923 lb)B · 16th percentile (7,240 lb)
A · 800EB · 90-90Median Row Crop Tractor