Head to head · Utility

Huber 15-30 Farmer vs Huber 25-50 Super Four

Image not recorded
HuberModel A

Huber 15-30 Farmer

Utility

power
Not recorded
displacement
616 ci
Cylinders
2
Forward gears
Not recorded
Full 15-30 Farmer specs
HuberHuber 15-30 Farmer
vs
HuberHuber 25-50 Super Four

How they compare

Headline specs vs. the whole Utility

n = 5,107–5,720

Engine Displacement

▲ 25-50 Super Four higher · +2 ci (<1%)
15-30 Farmer616 ci
25-50 Super Four618 ci
Median Utility Tractor183 ci

15-30 Farmer is in the 95th percentile; 25-50 Super Four is in the 95th · 5,580 models

Cylinders

▲ 25-50 Super Four higher · +2 (+100%)
15-30 Farmer2
25-50 Super Four4
Median Utility Tractor4

15-30 Farmer is in the 3rd percentile; 25-50 Super Four is in the 50th · 5,720 models

Operating Weight

▲ 25-50 Super Four higher · +2,760 lb (+39%)
15-30 Farmer7,000 lb
25-50 Super Four9,760 lb
Median Utility Tractor5,303 lb

15-30 Farmer is in the 67th percentile; 25-50 Super Four is in the 85th · 5,107 models

15-30 Farmer (A)25-50 Super Four (B)Median Utility Tractor

Full comparison

Every spec, side by side

General Information

SpecHuber 15-30 FarmerHuber 25-50 Super FourDifference
ManufacturerHuberHuberSame
Model15-30 Farmer25-50 Super Four—
CategoryUtility, Standard TreadUtility, Standard TreadSame

Engine

SpecHuber 15-30 FarmerHuber 25-50 Super FourDifference
ManufacturerSintz-WallinStearns—
Rated RPM600RPM1,100RPM▲ 25-50 Super Four+500 RPM · +83%
Cylinders24▲ 25-50 Super Four+2 · +100%
Displacement616ci618ci▲ 25-50 Super Four+2 ci · <1%
Bore7in5.5in▲ 15-30 Farmer+1.5 in · +27%
Stroke8in6.5in▲ 15-30 Farmer+1.5 in · +23%

Transmission

SpecHuber 15-30 FarmerHuber 25-50 Super FourDifference
TypegearGearSame

Dimensions & Weight

SpecHuber 15-30 FarmerHuber 25-50 Super FourDifference
LengthNot recorded160in—
WidthNot recorded88in—
HeightNot recorded62in—
Operating Weight7,000lb9,760lb▲ 25-50 Super Four+2,760 lb · +39%

Hydraulics

SpecHuber 15-30 FarmerHuber 25-50 Super FourDifference
Steering TypemanualManualSame

Hitch & Towing

SpecHuber 15-30 FarmerHuber 25-50 Super FourDifference
Hitch CategoryIIINot recorded—

Chassis & Drive

SpecHuber 15-30 FarmerHuber 25-50 Super FourDifference
Chassis Type4x2 2WD4x2 2WDSame
Drive Type2WD2WDSame
Steering TypemanualManualSame

Capacities

SpecHuber 15-30 FarmerHuber 25-50 Super FourDifference
CoolantNot recorded11.5gal—

Category context

Both models against the field

Engine Displacement

median 183 ci
A · 95th percentile (616 ci)B · 95th percentile (618 ci)

Cylinders

median 4
A · 3rd percentile (2)B · 50th percentile (4)

Operating Weight

median 5,303 lb
A · 67th percentile (7,000 lb)B · 85th percentile (9,760 lb)
A · 15-30 FarmerB · 25-50 Super FourMedian Utility Tractor
Full spec pageHuber 15-30 FarmerFull spec pageHuber 25-50 Super Four