Head to head · Sub-Compact

John Deere 5060E vs Lamborghini Sprint 664-65

Image not recorded
John DeereModel A

John Deere 5060E

Sub-Compact

power
60.4 hp
displacement
179 ci
Cylinders
3
Forward gears
Not recorded
Full 5060E specs
Image not recorded
LamborghiniModel B

Lamborghini Sprint 664-65

Tractor

power
63 hp
displacement
183 ci
Cylinders
3
Forward gears
30
Full Sprint 664-65 specs
John DeereJohn Deere 5060E
vs
LamborghiniLamborghini Sprint 664-65

How they compare

Headline specs vs. the whole Sub-Compact

n = 669816

Engine Power

▲ Sprint 664-65 higher · +2.6 hp (+4%)
5060E60.4 hp
Sprint 664-6563 hp
Median Sub-Compact Tractor26.9 hp

5060E is in the 98th percentile; Sprint 664-65 is in the 98th · 816 models

Engine Displacement

▲ Sprint 664-65 higher · +4 ci (+2%)
5060E179 ci
Sprint 664-65183 ci
Median Sub-Compact Tractor91.4 ci

5060E is in the 92nd percentile; Sprint 664-65 is in the 93rd · 757 models

Cylinders

= Effectively tied
5060E3
Sprint 664-653
Median Sub-Compact Tractor3

5060E is in the 50th percentile; Sprint 664-65 is in the 50th · 802 models

Operating Weight

▲ 5060E higher · +154 lb (+3%)
5060E5,445 lb
Sprint 664-655,291 lb
Median Sub-Compact Tractor2,700 lb

5060E is in the 95th percentile; Sprint 664-65 is in the 94th · 711 models

5060E (A)Sprint 664-65 (B)Median Sub-Compact Tractor

Full comparison

Every spec, side by side

General Information

SpecJohn Deere 5060ELamborghini Sprint 664-65Difference
ManufacturerJohn DeereLamborghini
Model5060ESprint 664-65
CategorySub-CompactNot recorded

Engine

SpecJohn Deere 5060ELamborghini Sprint 664-65Difference
ManufacturerJohn DeereSAME
Model3029 EWR1000.3WT2
Power Output60.4hp63hpSprint 664-65+2.6 hp · +4%
Rated RPM2,100RPM2,350RPMSprint 664-65+250 RPM · +12%
Cylinders33Same
Displacement179ci183ciSprint 664-65+4 ci · +2%
Bore4.2in4.1in5060E+0.1 in · +2%
Stroke4.3in4.6inSprint 664-65+0.2 in · +5%

Transmission

SpecJohn Deere 5060ELamborghini Sprint 664-65Difference
TypeNot recordedSynchronized with creeper

Dimensions & Weight

SpecJohn Deere 5060ELamborghini Sprint 664-65Difference
Length143in133in5060E+10 in · +8%
WidthNot recorded75.6in
HeightNot recorded94.5in
Operating Weight5,445lb5,291lb5060E+154 lb · +3%

Hydraulics

SpecJohn Deere 5060ELamborghini Sprint 664-65Difference
System TypeOpen CenterNot recorded
Steering TypeNot recordedPower

Power Take-off (PTO)

SpecJohn Deere 5060ELamborghini Sprint 664-65Difference
Type540 (1.375)Optional Transmission or Live PTO
Speed 1Not recorded540rpm
Speed 2Not recorded540rpm
Speed 3Not recorded1,000rpm

Hitch & Towing

SpecJohn Deere 5060ELamborghini Sprint 664-65Difference
Hitch TypeNot recordedThree-point hitch
Hitch CategoryII/III
Hitch PositionNot recordedRear

Chassis & Drive

SpecJohn Deere 5060ELamborghini Sprint 664-65Difference
Drive TypeNot recorded2WD
Steering TypeNot recordedPower

Electrical

SpecJohn Deere 5060ELamborghini Sprint 664-65Difference
Starter TypeElectricElectricSame

Operator Station

SpecJohn Deere 5060ELamborghini Sprint 664-65Difference
TypeNot recordedROPS

Category context

Both models against the field

Engine Power

median 26.9 hp
A · 98th percentile (60.4 hp)B · 98th percentile (63 hp)

Engine Displacement

median 91.4 ci
A · 92nd percentile (179 ci)B · 93rd percentile (183 ci)

Cylinders

median 3
A · 50th percentile (3)B · 50th percentile (3)

Operating Weight

median 2,700 lb
A · 95th percentile (5,445 lb)B · 94th percentile (5,291 lb)

Length

median 113 in
A · 95th percentile (143 in)B · 84th percentile (133 in)
A · 5060EB · Sprint 664-65Median Sub-Compact Tractor
Full spec pageJohn Deere 5060EFull spec pageLamborghini Sprint 664-65