Head to head · Utility

New Holland NH Ghazi vs New Holland TL85E Exitus

New Holland NH Ghazi Tractor
New HollandModel A

New Holland NH Ghazi

Utility

power
85 hp
displacement
Not recorded
Cylinders
4
Forward gears
8
Full NH Ghazi specs
Image not recorded
New HollandModel B

New Holland TL85E Exitus

Utility

power
85 hp
displacement
239 ci
Cylinders
4
Forward gears
12
Full TL85E Exitus specs
New HollandNew Holland NH Ghazi
vs
New HollandNew Holland TL85E Exitus

How they compare

Headline specs vs. the whole Utility

n = 4,941–5,720

Engine Power

= Effectively tied
NH Ghazi85 hp
TL85E Exitus85 hp
Median Utility Tractor55 hp

NH Ghazi is in the 75th percentile; TL85E Exitus is in the 75th · 5,383 models

Cylinders

= Effectively tied
NH Ghazi4
TL85E Exitus4
Median Utility Tractor4

NH Ghazi is in the 50th percentile; TL85E Exitus is in the 50th · 5,720 models

Forward Gears

▲ TL85E Exitus higher · +4 (+50%)
NH Ghazi8
TL85E Exitus12
Median Utility Tractor12

NH Ghazi is in the 23rd percentile; TL85E Exitus is in the 50th · 4,941 models

Operating Weight

▲ TL85E Exitus higher · +2,315 lb (+50%)
NH Ghazi4,630 lb
TL85E Exitus6,945 lb
Median Utility Tractor5,303 lb

NH Ghazi is in the 44th percentile; TL85E Exitus is in the 66th · 5,107 models

NH Ghazi (A)TL85E Exitus (B)Median Utility Tractor

Full comparison

Every spec, side by side

General Information

SpecNew Holland NH GhaziNew Holland TL85E ExitusDifference
ManufacturerNew HollandNew HollandSame
ModelNH GhaziTL85E Exitus—
CategoryUtilityUtilitySame

Engine

SpecNew Holland NH GhaziNew Holland TL85E ExitusDifference
ManufacturerNot recordedIveco—
Model8045.06Not recorded—
Power Output85hp85hpSame
Rated RPM2,500RPMNot recorded—
Cylinders44Same
DisplacementNot recorded239ci—
BoreNot recorded4.1in—
StrokeNot recorded4.5in—

Transmission

SpecNew Holland NH GhaziNew Holland TL85E ExitusDifference
TypeGearbox with constant-mesh gearsShuttle—

Dimensions & Weight

SpecNew Holland NH GhaziNew Holland TL85E ExitusDifference
Length11inNot recorded—
Operating Weight4,630lb6,945lb▲ TL85E Exitus+2,315 lb · +50%

Hydraulics

SpecNew Holland NH GhaziNew Holland TL85E ExitusDifference
System TypeNot recordedOpen center—
Steering TypeNot recordedPower—

Hitch & Towing

SpecNew Holland NH GhaziNew Holland TL85E ExitusDifference
Hitch TypeThree-Point HitchCategory II—
Hitch CategoryI/II3—

Chassis & Drive

SpecNew Holland NH GhaziNew Holland TL85E ExitusDifference
Chassis TypeNot recorded4x4 MFWD 4WD—
Drive TypeNot recorded4WD—
Steering TypeNot recordedPower—

Electrical

SpecNew Holland NH GhaziNew Holland TL85E ExitusDifference
Starter TypeNot recordedElectric—

Category context

Both models against the field

Engine Power

median 55 hp
A · 75th percentile (85 hp)B · 75th percentile (85 hp)

Cylinders

median 4
A · 50th percentile (4)B · 50th percentile (4)

Forward Gears

median 12
A · 23rd percentile (8)B · 50th percentile (12)

Operating Weight

median 5,303 lb
A · 44th percentile (4,630 lb)B · 66th percentile (6,945 lb)
A · NH GhaziB · TL85E ExitusMedian Utility Tractor
Full spec pageNew Holland NH GhaziFull spec pageNew Holland TL85E Exitus