Head to head · Row Crop

SAME Titan 145 vs Zetor Crystal 150

Image not recorded
SAMEModel A

SAME Titan 145

Row Crop

power
145 hp
displacement
366 ci
Cylinders
6
Forward gears
27
Full Titan 145 specs
SAMESAME Titan 145
vs
ZetorZetor Crystal 150

How they compare

Headline specs vs. the whole Row Crop

n = 8061,417

Engine Power

▲ Titan 145 higher · +1 hp (<1%)
Titan 145145 hp
Crystal 150144 hp
Median Row Crop Tractor138 hp

Titan 145 is in the 54th percentile; Crystal 150 is in the 52nd · 1,206 models

Engine Displacement

▲ Crystal 150 higher · +4 ci (+1%)
Titan 145366 ci
Crystal 150370 ci
Median Row Crop Tractor391 ci

Titan 145 is in the 45th percentile; Crystal 150 is in the 46th · 1,409 models

Cylinders

= Effectively tied
Titan 1456
Crystal 1506
Median Row Crop Tractor6

Titan 145 is in the 50th percentile; Crystal 150 is in the 50th · 1,417 models

Operating Weight

▲ Crystal 150 higher · +199 lb (+2%)
Titan 14512,676 lb
Crystal 15012,875 lb
Median Row Crop Tractor12,307 lb

Titan 145 is in the 52nd percentile; Crystal 150 is in the 54th · 1,350 models

Titan 145 (A)Crystal 150 (B)Median Row Crop Tractor

Full comparison

Every spec, side by side

General Information

SpecSAME Titan 145Zetor Crystal 150Difference
ManufacturerSAMEZetor
ModelTitan 145Crystal 150
CategoryRow CropRow CropSame

Engine

SpecSAME Titan 145Zetor Crystal 150Difference
ManufacturerSAMEDeutz
Model1000.6 ATITCD 6.1 L6
Power Output145hp144hpTitan 145+1 hp · <1%
Rated RPM2,350RPM2,100RPMTitan 145+250 RPM · +12%
Cylinders66Same
Displacement366ci370ciCrystal 150+4 ci · +1%
Bore4.1in4inTitan 145+0.1 in · +2%
Stroke4.5in5inCrystal 150+0.5 in · +11%

Transmission

SpecSAME Titan 145Zetor Crystal 150Difference
TypePower shift30-speed powershift

Dimensions & Weight

SpecSAME Titan 145Zetor Crystal 150Difference
Length185in227inCrystal 150+42 in · +23%
Width92.5in100inCrystal 150+7.5 in · +8%
Height112inNot recorded
Operating Weight12,676lb12,875lbCrystal 150+199 lb · +2%

Hydraulics

SpecSAME Titan 145Zetor Crystal 150Difference
Steering TypePowerPowerSame

Tires

SpecSAME Titan 145Zetor Crystal 150Difference
Front Tire Size16.9-30Not recorded
Rear Tire Size20.8-38Not recorded

Hitch & Towing

SpecSAME Titan 145Zetor Crystal 150Difference
Hitch TypeNot recordedThree-Point Hitch
Hitch CategoryNot recordedIII

Chassis & Drive

SpecSAME Titan 145Zetor Crystal 150Difference
Chassis Type4x4 MFWD 4WD4x4 MFWD 4WDSame
Drive Type4WD4WDSame
Steering TypePowerPowerSame

Electrical

SpecSAME Titan 145Zetor Crystal 150Difference
Starter TypeNot recordedElectric

Operator Station

SpecSAME Titan 145Zetor Crystal 150Difference
TypeNot recordedCab

Category context

Both models against the field

Engine Power

median 138 hp
A · 54th percentile (145 hp)B · 52nd percentile (144 hp)

Engine Displacement

median 391 ci
A · 45th percentile (366 ci)B · 46th percentile (370 ci)

Cylinders

median 6
A · 50th percentile (6)B · 50th percentile (6)

Operating Weight

median 12,307 lb
A · 52nd percentile (12,676 lb)B · 54th percentile (12,875 lb)

Length

median 180 in
A · 55th percentile (185 in)B · 93rd percentile (227 in)
A · Titan 145B · Crystal 150Median Row Crop Tractor
Full spec pageSAME Titan 145Full spec pageZetor Crystal 150