Head to head · Row Crop

Valtra C110 vs Valtra M120e

Image not recorded
ValtraModel A

Valtra C110

Row Crop

power
114 hp
displacement
268 ci
Cylinders
4
Forward gears
Not recorded
Full C110 specs
Image not recorded
ValtraModel B

Valtra M120e

Row Crop

power
120 hp
displacement
268 ci
Cylinders
4
Forward gears
36
Full M120e specs
ValtraValtra C110
vs
ValtraValtra M120e

How they compare

Headline specs vs. the whole Row Crop

n = 8061,417

Engine Power

▲ M120e higher · +6 hp (+5%)
C110114 hp
M120e120 hp
Median Row Crop Tractor138 hp

C110 is in the 34th percentile; M120e is in the 39th · 1,206 models

Engine Displacement

= Effectively tied
C110268 ci
M120e268 ci
Median Row Crop Tractor391 ci

C110 is in the 21st percentile; M120e is in the 21st · 1,409 models

Cylinders

= Effectively tied
C1104
M120e4
Median Row Crop Tractor6

C110 is in the 17th percentile; M120e is in the 17th · 1,417 models

Operating Weight

▲ M120e higher · +622 lb (+6%)
C11010,690 lb
M120e11,312 lb
Median Row Crop Tractor12,307 lb

C110 is in the 36th percentile; M120e is in the 42nd · 1,350 models

C110 (A)M120e (B)Median Row Crop Tractor

Full comparison

Every spec, side by side

General Information

SpecValtra C110Valtra M120eDifference
ManufacturerValtraValtraSame
ModelC110M120e
CategoryRow CropRow CropSame

Engine

SpecValtra C110Valtra M120eDifference
ManufacturerSisuDieselSisuDieselSame
Model44DTA44EWA
Power Output114hp120hpM120e+6 hp · +5%
Rated RPM2,200RPM1,800RPMC110+400 RPM · +22%
Cylinders44Same
Displacement268ci268ciSame
Bore4.3in4.3inSame
Stroke4.7in4.7inSame

Transmission

SpecValtra C110Valtra M120eDifference
TypePower shiftPartial Power Shift

Dimensions & Weight

SpecValtra C110Valtra M120eDifference
Length174in193inM120e+19 in · +11%
Width87.4in92.1inM120e+4.7 in · +5%
Height112in117inM120e+5 in · +4%
Operating Weight10,690lb11,312lbM120e+622 lb · +6%

Hydraulics

SpecValtra C110Valtra M120eDifference
System TypeLoad sensingLoad SensingSame
Steering TypePowerPowerSame

Tires

SpecValtra C110Valtra M120eDifference
Front Tire SizeNot recorded16.9R28
Rear Tire SizeNot recorded20.8R38

Hitch & Towing

SpecValtra C110Valtra M120eDifference
Hitch TypeCategory 3Three-Point Hitch
Hitch CategoryNot recordedIII/II
Hitch PositionRearNot recorded

Chassis & Drive

SpecValtra C110Valtra M120eDifference
Chassis Type4x4 MFWD 4WD4x4 MFWD 4WDSame
Drive Type4WD4WDSame
Steering TypePowerPowerSame

Electrical

SpecValtra C110Valtra M120eDifference
Starter TypeElectricElectricSame

Operator Station

SpecValtra C110Valtra M120eDifference
TypeCabNot recorded

Category context

Both models against the field

Engine Power

median 138 hp
A · 34th percentile (114 hp)B · 39th percentile (120 hp)

Engine Displacement

median 391 ci
A · 21st percentile (268 ci)B · 21st percentile (268 ci)

Cylinders

median 6
A · 17th percentile (4)B · 17th percentile (4)

Operating Weight

median 12,307 lb
A · 36th percentile (10,690 lb)B · 42nd percentile (11,312 lb)

Length

median 180 in
A · 41st percentile (174 in)B · 67th percentile (193 in)
A · C110B · M120eMedian Row Crop Tractor
Full spec pageValtra C110Full spec pageValtra M120e