Head to head · Row Crop

Valtra S323 vs Valtra S352

Image not recorded
ValtraModel A

Valtra S323

Row Crop

power
345 hp
displacement
513 ci
Cylinders
6
Forward gears
Not recorded
Full S323 specs
Valtra S352 Tractor
ValtraModel B

Valtra S352

Row Crop

power
365 hp
displacement
513 ci
Cylinders
6
Forward gears
Not recorded
Full S352 specs
ValtraValtra S323
vs
ValtraValtra S352

How they compare

Headline specs vs. the whole Row Crop

n = 8061,417

Engine Power

▲ S352 higher · +20 hp (+6%)
S323345 hp
S352365 hp
Median Row Crop Tractor138 hp

S323 is in the 96th percentile; S352 is in the 97th · 1,206 models

Engine Displacement

= Effectively tied
S323513 ci
S352513 ci
Median Row Crop Tractor391 ci

S323 is in the 90th percentile; S352 is in the 90th · 1,409 models

Cylinders

= Effectively tied
S3236
S3526
Median Row Crop Tractor6

S323 is in the 50th percentile; S352 is in the 50th · 1,417 models

Operating Weight

= Effectively tied
S32322,708 lb
S35222,708 lb
Median Row Crop Tractor12,307 lb

S323 is in the 91st percentile; S352 is in the 91st · 1,350 models

S323 (A)S352 (B)Median Row Crop Tractor

Full comparison

Every spec, side by side

General Information

SpecValtra S323Valtra S352Difference
ManufacturerValtraValtraSame
ModelS323S352
CategoryRow CropRow CropSame

Engine

SpecValtra S323Valtra S352Difference
ManufacturerSisuDieselSisuDieselSame
Model84 AWI-4V84 CTA 4V
Power Output345hp365hpS352+20 hp · +6%
Rated RPMNot recorded2,200RPM
Cylinders66Same
Displacement513ci513ciSame
Bore4.4in4.4inSame
Stroke5.7in5.7inSame

Transmission

SpecValtra S323Valtra S352Difference
TypeContinuously-variable transmission (CVT)Continuously-variable transmission

Dimensions & Weight

SpecValtra S323Valtra S352Difference
Length192in192inSame
Width100in100inSame
Height133in133inSame
Operating Weight22,708lb22,708lbSame

Hydraulics

SpecValtra S323Valtra S352Difference
System TypeClosed center load sensingClosed center load sensingSame
Steering TypePowerPowerSame

Tires

SpecValtra S323Valtra S352Difference
Front Tire Size620/65R34Not recorded
Rear Tire Size710/75R42Not recorded

Hitch & Towing

SpecValtra S323Valtra S352Difference
Hitch TypeRear Type: IV/IIINot recorded
Hitch CategoryCategory 3IV/III
Hitch PositionRearRearSame

Chassis & Drive

SpecValtra S323Valtra S352Difference
Chassis Type4x4 MFWD 4WD4x4 MFWD 4WDSame
Drive Type4WD4WDSame
Steering TypePowerPowerSame

Electrical

SpecValtra S323Valtra S352Difference
Starter TypeElectricElectricSame

Operator Station

SpecValtra S323Valtra S352Difference
TypeCabCabSame

Category context

Both models against the field

Engine Power

median 138 hp
A · 96th percentile (345 hp)B · 97th percentile (365 hp)

Engine Displacement

median 391 ci
A · 90th percentile (513 ci)B · 90th percentile (513 ci)

Cylinders

median 6
A · 50th percentile (6)B · 50th percentile (6)

Operating Weight

median 12,307 lb
A · 91st percentile (22,708 lb)B · 91st percentile (22,708 lb)

Length

median 180 in
A · 65th percentile (192 in)B · 65th percentile (192 in)
A · S323B · S352Median Row Crop Tractor
Full spec pageValtra S323Full spec pageValtra S352