UtilityPerformance profile

Kioti PX1052

The Kioti PX1052 is a powerful utility tractor built for tough jobs. It has a strong 4-cylinder diesel engine made by Perkins. This engine is turbocharged and liquid-cooled, giving it plenty of power. With 100 horsepower, it's above average in its class. The engine size is also above average, which means it can handle heavy work. This tractor has four-wheel drive and power steering, making it easy to control. It has a power shuttle transmission with 32 forward and 32 reverse gears. This gives the driver lots of options for different tasks. The PX1052 is big and sturdy, weighing 8,003 pounds. It has a comfortable cab for the driver and uses wet disc brakes for safety. The hydraulic system is open center type, and it has a category II hitch for attaching tools. With its size and power, the Kioti PX1052 is ready for a wide range of farm and utility work.

ManufacturerKiotiPower100 hpEngine4-cylTransPower shuttle
Image not recorded

Quick specs

Category
Utility
Engine Power Output
100hp
Operating Weight
8,003 lb
Transmission
Power shuttle
Compare this model

At a glance

How the PX1052 compares

vs. Utility median

Distribution

Engine Power (hp)

Across all Utility tractors

100 hp · 84th

This model

9
Median 55 hp
177
This modelUtility tractorsMediann = 5,383

The PX1052 ranks at the 84th percentile for engine power among recorded utility tractors.

Overview

About the Kioti PX1052

The Kioti PX1052 is a powerful utility tractor built for tough jobs. It has a strong 4-cylinder diesel engine made by Perkins. This engine is turbocharged and liquid-cooled, giving it plenty of power. With 100 horsepower, it's above average in its class. The engine size is also above average, which means it can handle heavy work. This tractor has four-wheel drive and power steering, making it easy to control. It has a power shuttle transmission with 32 forward and 32 reverse gears. This gives the driver lots of options for different tasks. The PX1052 is big and sturdy, weighing 8,003 pounds. It has a comfortable cab for the driver and uses wet disc brakes for safety. The hydraulic system is open center type, and it has a category II hitch for attaching tools. With its size and power, the Kioti PX1052 is ready for a wide range of farm and utility work.

Full specifications

Every recorded spec

General

ManufacturerKioti
ModelPX1052
CategoryUtility tractor
Type4x4 MFWD 4WD
Operating weight8,003lb

Engine

MakePerkins
Model1104C-44TTG
Power100hp
Cylinders4
Displacement268.5ci
Bore4.13in
Stroke5in

Transmission

TypePower shuttle
Forward gears32
Reverse gears32

Chassis & drive

Chassis4x4 MFWD 4WD
Drive4WD
SteeringPower
BrakesWet disc
CabCab

Hydraulics

TypeOpen center

Dimensions

Length162.2in
Width78.7in
Height109in
Operating weight8,003lb

Head to head

PX1052 vs. Utility median

How the Kioti PX1052 compares to other Utility tractors

SpecThis modelUtility medianDifferencePercentile
Engine Power100 hp55 hp+82%84th
Engine Displacement269 ci183 ci+47%77th
Cylinders44at median50th
Forward Gears3212+167%97th
Operating Weight8,003 lb5,303 lb+51%75th
Length162 in137 in+19%79th
Width78.7 in66 in+19%79th
Height109 in94.1 in+16%85th

Medians and percentiles are computed from the utility tractors in our database with a recorded value for each spec (sample sizes 3,9335,720 models).

Explore

Kioti siblings

All Kioti models →

Explore

Similar-spec models

FAQ

Common questions

How much horsepower does the Kioti PX1052 have?

The Kioti PX1052 produces 100 hp from its 4-cylinder engine. Engine displacement is 268.5 ci.

What hitch category is the Kioti PX1052?

The Kioti PX1052 uses a Category II hitch.

How much does the Kioti PX1052 weigh?

The Kioti PX1052 weighs about 8,003 lb in operating condition.

What transmission is in the Kioti PX1052?

Transmission on the Kioti PX1052 is Power shuttle, with 32 forward speeds.

What type of hydraulic system does the Kioti PX1052 use?

Hydraulics on the Kioti PX1052 are Open center.

What maintenance does the Kioti PX1052 require?

Like any tractor, the Kioti PX1052 needs periodic engine oil and filter changes, hydraulic fluid checks, and regular greasing and inspection. The owner's manual lists the manufacturer's recommended service intervals.