Head to head · Row Crop

Allis Chalmers 210 vs Renault 145-14

Allis Chalmers 210 Tractor
Allis ChalmersModel A

Allis Chalmers 210

Row Crop

power
136 hp
displacement
426 ci
Cylinders
6
Forward gears
8
Full 210 specs
Image not recorded
RenaultModel B

Renault 145-14

Agricultural

power
135 hp
displacement
380 ci
Cylinders
6
Forward gears
16
Full 145-14 specs
Allis ChalmersAllis Chalmers 210
vs
RenaultRenault 145-14

How they compare

Headline specs vs. the whole Row Crop

n = 1,2001,417

Engine Power

▲ 210 higher · +1 hp (<1%)
210136 hp
145-14135 hp
Median Row Crop Tractor138 hp

210 is in the 50th percentile; 145-14 is in the 49th · 1,206 models

Engine Displacement

▲ 210 higher · +46 ci (+12%)
210426 ci
145-14380 ci
Median Row Crop Tractor391 ci

210 is in the 72nd percentile; 145-14 is in the 49th · 1,409 models

Cylinders

= Effectively tied
2106
145-146
Median Row Crop Tractor6

210 is in the 50th percentile; 145-14 is in the 50th · 1,417 models

Forward Gears

▲ 145-14 higher · +8 (+100%)
2108
145-1416
Median Row Crop Tractor16

210 is in the 16th percentile; 145-14 is in the 50th · 1,200 models

210 (A)145-14 (B)Median Row Crop Tractor

Full comparison

Every spec, side by side

General Information

SpecAllis Chalmers 210Renault 145-14Difference
ManufacturerAllis ChalmersRenault
Model210145-14
CategoryRow CropAgricultural

Engine

SpecAllis Chalmers 210Renault 145-14Difference
ManufacturerAllis ChalmersMWM
Model3500TD228-6
Power Output136hp135hp210+1 hp · <1%
Rated RPM2,200RPM2,350RPM145-14+150 RPM · +7%
Cylinders66Same
Displacement426ci380ci210+46 ci · +12%
Bore4.3in4.1in210+0.2 in · +5%
Stroke5in4.7in210+0.3 in · +6%

Transmission

SpecAllis Chalmers 210Renault 145-14Difference
TypeSliding gearNot recorded

Dimensions & Weight

SpecAllis Chalmers 210Renault 145-14Difference
LengthNot recorded200in
HeightNot recorded118in
Operating Weight12,425lb13,362lb145-14+937 lb · +8%

Hydraulics

SpecAllis Chalmers 210Renault 145-14Difference
System TypeOpen centerNot recorded
Steering TypeHydrostatic powerHydrostatic powerSame

Power Take-off (PTO)

SpecAllis Chalmers 210Renault 145-14Difference
Speed 11,000rpmNot recorded

Chassis & Drive

SpecAllis Chalmers 210Renault 145-14Difference
Chassis Type4x2 2WD4x4 MFWD 4WD
Drive Type2WD4WD
Steering TypeHydrostatic powerHydrostatic powerSame
Brake TypeDisc typeNot recorded

Electrical

SpecAllis Chalmers 210Renault 145-14Difference
Starter TypeElectricNot recorded

Operator Station

SpecAllis Chalmers 210Renault 145-14Difference
TypeOpen operator stationNot recorded

Category context

Both models against the field

Engine Power

median 138 hp
A · 50th percentile (136 hp)B · 49th percentile (135 hp)

Engine Displacement

median 391 ci
A · 72nd percentile (426 ci)B · 49th percentile (380 ci)

Cylinders

median 6
A · 50th percentile (6)B · 50th percentile (6)

Forward Gears

median 16
A · 16th percentile (8)B · 50th percentile (16)

Operating Weight

median 12,307 lb
A · 50th percentile (12,425 lb)B · 58th percentile (13,362 lb)
A · 210B · 145-14Median Row Crop Tractor
Full spec pageAllis Chalmers 210Full spec pageRenault 145-14