Head to head · Row Crop

Belarus 8345 vs Belarus 9345

Image not recorded
BelarusModel A

Belarus 8345

Row Crop

power
75.4 hp
displacement
290 ci
Cylinders
4
Forward gears
14
Full 8345 specs
Belarus 9345 Tractor
BelarusModel B

Belarus 9345

Row Crop

power
93.3 hp
displacement
290 ci
Cylinders
4
Forward gears
14
Full 9345 specs
BelarusBelarus 8345
vs
BelarusBelarus 9345

How they compare

Headline specs vs. the whole Row Crop

n = 1,2001,417

Engine Power

▲ 9345 higher · +17.9 hp (+24%)
834575.4 hp
934593.3 hp
Median Row Crop Tractor138 hp

8345 is in the 12th percentile; 9345 is in the 20th · 1,206 models

Engine Displacement

= Effectively tied
8345290 ci
9345290 ci
Median Row Crop Tractor391 ci

8345 is in the 30th percentile; 9345 is in the 30th · 1,409 models

Cylinders

= Effectively tied
83454
93454
Median Row Crop Tractor6

8345 is in the 17th percentile; 9345 is in the 17th · 1,417 models

Forward Gears

= Effectively tied
834514
934514
Median Row Crop Tractor16

8345 is in the 32nd percentile; 9345 is in the 32nd · 1,200 models

8345 (A)9345 (B)Median Row Crop Tractor

Full comparison

Every spec, side by side

General Information

SpecBelarus 8345Belarus 9345Difference
ManufacturerBelarusBelarusSame
Model83459345
CategoryRow CropRow CropSame

Engine

SpecBelarus 8345Belarus 9345Difference
ManufacturerNot recordedMTZ
ModelMTZ Diesel Model D-243D-245.5
Power Output75.4hp93.3hp9345+17.9 hp · +24%
Rated RPM2,200RPM1,800RPM8345+400 RPM · +22%
Cylinders44Same
Displacement290ci290ciSame
Bore4.3in4.3inSame
Stroke4.9in4.9inSame

Transmission

SpecBelarus 8345Belarus 9345Difference
TypeSelective gear, fixed ratioSelective gear fixed ratio

Dimensions & Weight

SpecBelarus 8345Belarus 9345Difference
Operating Weight8,640lb8,646lb9345+6 lb · <1%

Hydraulics

SpecBelarus 8345Belarus 9345Difference
Steering TypeHydrostatic PowerHydrostatic powerSame

Tires

SpecBelarus 8345Belarus 9345Difference
Front Tire SizeNot recorded360/70R20
Rear Tire SizeNot recorded16.9R38

Tread Width

SpecBelarus 8345Belarus 9345Difference
Front Tread Width14.2inNot recorded
Rear Tread16.9inNot recorded

Hitch & Towing

SpecBelarus 8345Belarus 9345Difference
Hitch CategoryIIIISame
Hitch PositionRearNot recorded

Chassis & Drive

SpecBelarus 8345Belarus 9345Difference
Chassis Type4x4 MFWD 4WD4x4 Front Wheel Assist
Drive Type4WD4WDSame
Steering TypeHydrostatic PowerHydrostatic powerSame
Brake TypeNot recordedDry disc operated by two foot pedals

Electrical

SpecBelarus 8345Belarus 9345Difference
Battery Voltage24VNot recorded
Starter TypeElectricElectricSame

Capacities

SpecBelarus 8345Belarus 9345Difference
Coolant5gal5galSame

Operator Station

SpecBelarus 8345Belarus 9345Difference
TypeOpenOpenSame

Category context

Both models against the field

Engine Power

median 138 hp
A · 12th percentile (75.4 hp)B · 20th percentile (93.3 hp)

Engine Displacement

median 391 ci
A · 30th percentile (290 ci)B · 30th percentile (290 ci)

Cylinders

median 6
A · 17th percentile (4)B · 17th percentile (4)

Forward Gears

median 16
A · 32nd percentile (14)B · 32nd percentile (14)

Operating Weight

median 12,307 lb
A · 24th percentile (8,640 lb)B · 24th percentile (8,646 lb)
A · 8345B · 9345Median Row Crop Tractor
Full spec pageBelarus 8345Full spec pageBelarus 9345