Head to head · Agricultural

CaseIH DX26 vs Pasquali VANTH 6.30

Image not recorded
CaseIHModel A

CaseIH DX26

Agricultural

power
26 hp
displacement
69 ci
Cylinders
3
Forward gears
Not recorded
Full DX26 specs
Image not recorded
PasqualiModel B

Pasquali VANTH 6.30

Agricultural

power
26 hp
displacement
62.8 ci
Cylinders
3
Forward gears
8
Full VANTH 6.30 specs
CaseIHCaseIH DX26
vs
PasqualiPasquali VANTH 6.30

How they compare

Headline specs vs. the whole Agricultural

n = 971–1,130

Engine Power

= Effectively tied
DX2626 hp
VANTH 6.3026 hp
Median Agricultural Tractor110 hp

DX26 is in the 2nd percentile; VANTH 6.30 is in the 2nd · 1,028 models

Engine Displacement

▲ DX26 higher · +6.2 ci (+10%)
DX2669 ci
VANTH 6.3062.8 ci
Median Agricultural Tractor336 ci

DX26 is in the 1st percentile; VANTH 6.30 is in the 1st · 1,083 models

Cylinders

= Effectively tied
DX263
VANTH 6.303
Median Agricultural Tractor5.5

DX26 is in the 8th percentile; VANTH 6.30 is in the 8th · 1,130 models

Operating Weight

▲ VANTH 6.30 higher · +296 lb (+19%)
DX261,600 lb
VANTH 6.301,896 lb
Median Agricultural Tractor10,914 lb

DX26 is in the 1st percentile; VANTH 6.30 is in the 1st · 971 models

DX26 (A)VANTH 6.30 (B)Median Agricultural Tractor

Full comparison

Every spec, side by side

General Information

SpecCaseIH DX26Pasquali VANTH 6.30Difference
ManufacturerCaseIHPasquali—
ModelDX26VANTH 6.30—
CategoryAgriculturalAgriculturalSame

Engine

SpecCaseIH DX26Pasquali VANTH 6.30Difference
ManufacturerShibauraLombardini—
ModelNot recordedLDW 1003 FOCS—
Power Output26hp26hpSame
Rated RPM2,850RPM3,400RPM▲ VANTH 6.30+550 RPM · +19%
Cylinders33Same
Displacement69ci62.8ci▲ DX26+6.2 ci · +10%

Transmission

SpecCaseIH DX26Pasquali VANTH 6.30Difference
TypehydrostaticManual—

Dimensions & Weight

SpecCaseIH DX26Pasquali VANTH 6.30Difference
Operating Weight1,600lb1,896lb▲ VANTH 6.30+296 lb · +19%

Hydraulics

SpecCaseIH DX26Pasquali VANTH 6.30Difference
Steering TypeNot recordedHydrostatic power—

Hitch & Towing

SpecCaseIH DX26Pasquali VANTH 6.30Difference
Hitch CategoryNot recordedI—

Chassis & Drive

SpecCaseIH DX26Pasquali VANTH 6.30Difference
Chassis Type4x44x4 MFWD 4WD—
Drive Type4WD4WDSame
Steering TypeNot recordedHydrostatic power—

Electrical

SpecCaseIH DX26Pasquali VANTH 6.30Difference
Starter TypeNot recordedElectric—

Category context

Both models against the field

Engine Power

median 110 hp
A · 2nd percentile (26 hp)B · 2nd percentile (26 hp)

Engine Displacement

median 336 ci
A · 1st percentile (69 ci)B · 1st percentile (62.8 ci)

Cylinders

median 5.5
A · 8th percentile (3)B · 8th percentile (3)

Operating Weight

median 10,914 lb
A · 1st percentile (1,600 lb)B · 1st percentile (1,896 lb)
A · DX26B · VANTH 6.30Median Agricultural Tractor
Full spec pageCaseIH DX26Full spec pagePasquali VANTH 6.30