Pasquali VANTH 6.30

The Pasquali VANTH 6.30 is a compact agricultural tractor built for versatility and efficiency. This 4-wheel drive machine is powered by a Lombardini LDW 1003 FOCS engine, which is a 3-cylinder diesel motor that produces 26 horsepower. The engine is liquid-cooled and naturally aspirated, making it reliable for various farming tasks. This tractor features a manual transmission with 8 forward gears and 4 reverse gears, giving the operator good control over speed and power. It has a hydrostatic power steering system, making it easy to maneuver in tight spaces. The VANTH 6.30 weighs 1,896 pounds and is equipped with agricultural tires on both front and rear axles. It also has a category I hitch, allowing it to work with a range of farm implements. With its electric starter, the tractor is quick and easy to get running, even on cold mornings.

ManufacturerPasqualiPower26 hp(19.4 kW)Class25–40 HP tractors →Engine3-cylinderTransmissionManual
Image not recorded

Key specifications

Category
Agricultural
Engine power
26hp
Operating weight
1,896 lb
Transmission
Manual
Compare this model

Category comparison

VANTH 6.30 compared with its category

vs. Agricultural median

Distribution

Engine Power (hp)

All recorded Agricultural tractors

26 hp · 2nd

This model

13
Median 110 hp
282
This modelAgricultural tractorsMediann = 1,028

The VANTH 6.30 ranks at the 2nd percentile for engine power among recorded agricultural tractors.

Overview

About the Pasquali VANTH 6.30

The Pasquali VANTH 6.30 is a compact agricultural tractor built for versatility and efficiency. This 4-wheel drive machine is powered by a Lombardini LDW 1003 FOCS engine, which is a 3-cylinder diesel motor that produces 26 horsepower. The engine is liquid-cooled and naturally aspirated, making it reliable for various farming tasks. This tractor features a manual transmission with 8 forward gears and 4 reverse gears, giving the operator good control over speed and power. It has a hydrostatic power steering system, making it easy to maneuver in tight spaces. The VANTH 6.30 weighs 1,896 pounds and is equipped with agricultural tires on both front and rear axles. It also has a category I hitch, allowing it to work with a range of farm implements. With its electric starter, the tractor is quick and easy to get running, even on cold mornings.

Full specifications

Recorded specifications

General

ManufacturerPasquali
ModelVANTH 6.30
CategoryAgricultural tractor
Type4x4 MFWD 4WD
Operating weight1,896lb(860 kg)

Engine

MakeLombardini
ModelLDW 1003 FOCS
Power26hp(19.39 kW)
Cylinders3
Displacement62.8ci(1.03 L)

Transmission

TypeManual
Forward gears8
Reverse gears4

Chassis & drive

Chassis4x4 MFWD 4WD
Drive4WD
SteeringHydrostatic power

Dimensions

Operating weight1,896lb(860 kg)

Closest alternatives

VANTH 6.30 compared with the nearest models by horsepower

By engine horsepower, the nearest agricultural models to the VANTH 6.30 are the Pasquali ERA 3.90 and the Pasquali VANTH 5.30. The Pasquali ERA 3.90 matches it on rated power at almost the same operating weight. The Pasquali VANTH 5.30 matches it on rated power at almost the same operating weight.

Pasquali VANTH 6.30 compared with Pasquali ERA 3.90 and Pasquali VANTH 5.30
SpecPasquali VANTH 6.30Pasquali ERA 3.90Pasquali VANTH 5.30
Engine power26 hp19.4 kW26 hp19.4 kW26 hp19.4 kW
Operating weight1,896 lb860 kg1,940 lb880 kg1,874 lb850 kg
Weight per hp73 lb/hp44 kg/kW75 lb/hp45 kg/kW72 lb/hp44 kg/kW
Displacement62.8 ci1.03 L62.8 ci1.03 L62.8 ci1.03 L
Cylinders333
TransmissionManualManualManual
Drive4WD4WD4WD

Calculators

Calculators for the VANTH 6.30

Category medians

VANTH 6.30 vs. Agricultural median

Pasquali VANTH 6.30 compared with other Agricultural tractors

SpecThis modelAgricultural medianDifferencePercentile
Engine Power26 hp110 hp-76%2nd
Engine Displacement62.8 ci336 ci-81%1st
Cylinders35.5-45%8th
Forward Gears816-50%16th
Operating Weight1,896 lb10,914 lb-83%1st

Medians and percentiles are calculated from the agricultural tractors in the database that have a recorded value for each specification (sample size 971–1,130 models).

Same manufacturer

Other Pasquali models

All Pasquali models →

Other manufacturers

Models with similar horsepower

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What is the engine power output of the Pasquali VANTH 6.30?

Rated engine output for the Pasquali VANTH 6.30 is 26 hp, delivered by a 3-cylinder engine. The engine displaces 62.8 ci.

Which transmission does the Pasquali VANTH 6.30 use?

The Pasquali VANTH 6.30 is equipped with a Manual transmission with 8 forward gears.

What hitch category is the Pasquali VANTH 6.30?

The Pasquali VANTH 6.30 uses a Category I hitch.

What is the operating weight of the Pasquali VANTH 6.30?

The Pasquali VANTH 6.30 has an operating weight of about 1,896 lb.

How do I maintain a Pasquali VANTH 6.30?

Routine service for the Pasquali VANTH 6.30 covers engine oil and filter changes, hydraulic and coolant level checks, air filter cleaning, and scheduled inspections. Refer to the manufacturer's maintenance schedule for exact intervals.