Head to head · Agricultural

Deutz-Fahr AgroStar 6.61 vs Fendt 514

Image not recorded
Deutz-FahrModel A

Deutz-Fahr AgroStar 6.61

Agricultural

power
143 hp
displacement
374 ci
Cylinders
6
Forward gears
18
Full AgroStar 6.61 specs
Fendt 514 Tractor
FendtModel B

Fendt 514

Agricultural

power
144 hp
displacement
1,346 ci
Cylinders
4
Forward gears
Not recorded
Full 514 specs
Deutz-FahrDeutz-Fahr AgroStar 6.61
vs
FendtFendt 514

How they compare

Headline specs vs. the whole Agricultural

n = 93–1,130

Engine Power

▲ 514 higher · +1 hp (<1%)
AgroStar 6.61143 hp
514144 hp
Median Agricultural Tractor110 hp

AgroStar 6.61 is in the 66th percentile; 514 is in the 67th · 1,028 models

Engine Displacement

▲ 514 higher · +972 ci (+260%)
AgroStar 6.61374 ci
5141,346 ci
Median Agricultural Tractor336 ci

AgroStar 6.61 is in the 61st percentile; 514 is in the 99th · 1,083 models

Cylinders

▲ AgroStar 6.61 higher · +2 (+50%)
AgroStar 6.616
5144
Median Agricultural Tractor5.5

AgroStar 6.61 is in the 74th percentile; 514 is in the 31st · 1,130 models

Operating Weight

▲ 514 higher · +11,242 lb (+94%)
AgroStar 6.6111,907 lb
51423,149 lb
Median Agricultural Tractor10,914 lb

AgroStar 6.61 is in the 56th percentile; 514 is in the 90th · 971 models

AgroStar 6.61 (A)514 (B)Median Agricultural Tractor

Full comparison

Every spec, side by side

General Information

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroStar 6.61Fendt 514Difference
ManufacturerDeutz-FahrFendt—
ModelAgroStar 6.61514—
CategoryAgriculturalAgriculturalSame

Engine

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroStar 6.61Fendt 514Difference
ManufacturerDeutz-FahrNot recorded—
ModelDeutz BF6L913TNot recorded—
Power Output143hp144hp▲ 514+1 hp · <1%
Rated RPM2,300RPM2,100RPM▲ AgroStar 6.61+200 RPM · +10%
Cylinders64▲ AgroStar 6.61+2 · +50%
Displacement374ci1,346ci▲ 514+972 ci · +260%
Bore4in4inSame
Stroke4.9in5in▲ 514+0.1 in · +2%

Transmission

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroStar 6.61Fendt 514Difference
TypeGear type or synchronized gears typeNot recorded—

Dimensions & Weight

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroStar 6.61Fendt 514Difference
Length193in175in▲ AgroStar 6.61+18 in · +10%
WidthNot recorded99.6in—
Height116in118in▲ 514+2 in · +2%
Operating Weight11,907lb23,149lb▲ 514+11,242 lb · +94%

Hydraulics

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroStar 6.61Fendt 514Difference
Steering TypeHydraulic powerNot recorded—

Power Take-off (PTO)

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroStar 6.61Fendt 514Difference
Speed 1Not recorded1,000rpm—

Tires

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroStar 6.61Fendt 514Difference
Front Tire Size18.4-26Not recorded—
Rear Tire Size20.8-38Not recorded—

Hitch & Towing

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroStar 6.61Fendt 514Difference
Hitch CategoryIIINot recorded—
Hitch PositionNot recordedFront—
Hitch Capacity16,538lb7,688lb▲ AgroStar 6.61+8,850 lb · +115%

Chassis & Drive

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroStar 6.61Fendt 514Difference
Chassis Type4x4 MFWD 4WDNot recorded—
Drive Type4WDNot recorded—
Steering TypeHydraulic powerNot recorded—

Electrical

SpecDeutz-Fahr AgroStar 6.61Fendt 514Difference
Starter TypeElectricNot recorded—

Category context

Both models against the field

Engine Power

median 110 hp
A · 66th percentile (143 hp)B · 67th percentile (144 hp)

Engine Displacement

median 336 ci
A · 61st percentile (374 ci)B · 99th percentile (1,346 ci)

Cylinders

median 5.5
A · 74th percentile (6)B · 31st percentile (4)

Operating Weight

median 10,914 lb
A · 56th percentile (11,907 lb)B · 90th percentile (23,149 lb)

Length

median 173 in
A · 73rd percentile (193 in)B · 53rd percentile (175 in)
A · AgroStar 6.61B · 514Median Agricultural Tractor
Full spec pageDeutz-Fahr AgroStar 6.61Full spec pageFendt 514