Head to head · Sub-Compact

Deutz-Fahr DX 3.30 vs Mitsubishi GCR55

Image not recorded
Deutz-FahrModel A

Deutz-Fahr DX 3.30

Sub-Compact

power
54 hp
displacement
173 ci
Cylinders
3
Forward gears
8
Full DX 3.30 specs
Mitsubishi GCR55 Tractor
MitsubishiModel B

Mitsubishi GCR55

Sub-Compact

power
54.3 hp
displacement
203 ci
Cylinders
4
Forward gears
Not recorded
Full GCR55 specs
Deutz-FahrDeutz-Fahr DX 3.30
vs
MitsubishiMitsubishi GCR55

How they compare

Headline specs vs. the whole Sub-Compact

n = 584–816

Engine Power

▲ GCR55 higher · +0.3 hp (<1%)
DX 3.3054 hp
GCR5554.3 hp
Median Sub-Compact Tractor26.9 hp

DX 3.30 is in the 92nd percentile; GCR55 is in the 93rd · 816 models

Engine Displacement

▲ GCR55 higher · +30 ci (+17%)
DX 3.30173 ci
GCR55203 ci
Median Sub-Compact Tractor91.4 ci

DX 3.30 is in the 91st percentile; GCR55 is in the 97th · 757 models

Cylinders

▲ GCR55 higher · +1 (+33%)
DX 3.303
GCR554
Median Sub-Compact Tractor3

DX 3.30 is in the 50th percentile; GCR55 is in the 90th · 802 models

Operating Weight

▲ GCR55 higher · +1,367 lb (+23%)
DX 3.306,018 lb
GCR557,385 lb
Median Sub-Compact Tractor2,700 lb

DX 3.30 is in the 97th percentile; GCR55 is in the 99th · 711 models

DX 3.30 (A)GCR55 (B)Median Sub-Compact Tractor

Full comparison

Every spec, side by side

General Information

SpecDeutz-Fahr DX 3.30Mitsubishi GCR55Difference
ManufacturerDeutz-FahrMitsubishi—
ModelDX 3.30GCR55—
CategorySub-CompactSub-CompactSame

Engine

SpecDeutz-Fahr DX 3.30Mitsubishi GCR55Difference
ManufacturerDeutz-FahrMitsubishi—
ModelF3L 912S4S—
Power Output54hp54.3hp▲ GCR55+0.3 hp · <1%
Rated RPM2,500RPM2,500RPMSame
Cylinders34▲ GCR55+1 · +33%
Displacement173ci203ci▲ GCR55+30 ci · +17%
Bore3.9in3.7in▲ DX 3.30+0.2 in · +5%
Stroke4.7in4.7inSame

Transmission

SpecDeutz-Fahr DX 3.30Mitsubishi GCR55Difference
Typepartially synchronizedhydrostatic—

Dimensions & Weight

SpecDeutz-Fahr DX 3.30Mitsubishi GCR55Difference
Length140in150in▲ GCR55+10 in · +7%
Width82.3in68.9in▲ DX 3.30+13.4 in · +19%
Height91.3in101in▲ GCR55+9.7 in · +11%
Operating Weight6,018lb7,385lb▲ GCR55+1,367 lb · +23%

Power Take-off (PTO)

SpecDeutz-Fahr DX 3.30Mitsubishi GCR55Difference
Speed 1540rpmNot recorded—

Tires

SpecDeutz-Fahr DX 3.30Mitsubishi GCR55Difference
Front Tire Size7.5Not recorded—
Rear Tire Size16.9Not recorded—

Hitch & Towing

SpecDeutz-Fahr DX 3.30Mitsubishi GCR55Difference
Hitch TypeRear type: INot recorded—
Hitch CategoryNot recordedJISI—

Chassis & Drive

SpecDeutz-Fahr DX 3.30Mitsubishi GCR55Difference
Drive Type2WDNot recorded—

Electrical

SpecDeutz-Fahr DX 3.30Mitsubishi GCR55Difference
Starter TypeNot recorded12 volts—

Operator Station

SpecDeutz-Fahr DX 3.30Mitsubishi GCR55Difference
Typeopen centerNot recorded—

Category context

Both models against the field

Engine Power

median 26.9 hp
A · 92nd percentile (54 hp)B · 93rd percentile (54.3 hp)

Engine Displacement

median 91.4 ci
A · 91st percentile (173 ci)B · 97th percentile (203 ci)

Cylinders

median 3
A · 50th percentile (3)B · 90th percentile (4)

Operating Weight

median 2,700 lb
A · 97th percentile (6,018 lb)B · 99th percentile (7,385 lb)

Length

median 113 in
A · 93rd percentile (140 in)B · 97th percentile (150 in)
A · DX 3.30B · GCR55Median Sub-Compact Tractor
Full spec pageDeutz-Fahr DX 3.30Full spec pageMitsubishi GCR55