Head to head · Sub-Compact

Deutz-Fahr DX 3.30 vs Valpadana 6560

Image not recorded
Deutz-FahrModel A

Deutz-Fahr DX 3.30

Sub-Compact

power
54 hp
displacement
173 ci
Cylinders
3
Forward gears
8
Full DX 3.30 specs
Image not recorded
ValpadanaModel B

Valpadana 6560

Sub-Compact

power
54.2 hp
displacement
122 ci
Cylinders
4
Forward gears
16
Full 6560 specs
Deutz-FahrDeutz-Fahr DX 3.30
vs
ValpadanaValpadana 6560

How they compare

Headline specs vs. the whole Sub-Compact

n = 584–816

Engine Power

▲ 6560 higher · +0.2 hp (<1%)
DX 3.3054 hp
656054.2 hp
Median Sub-Compact Tractor26.9 hp

DX 3.30 is in the 92nd percentile; 6560 is in the 92nd · 816 models

Engine Displacement

▲ DX 3.30 higher · +51 ci (+42%)
DX 3.30173 ci
6560122 ci
Median Sub-Compact Tractor91.4 ci

DX 3.30 is in the 91st percentile; 6560 is in the 68th · 757 models

Cylinders

▲ 6560 higher · +1 (+33%)
DX 3.303
65604
Median Sub-Compact Tractor3

DX 3.30 is in the 50th percentile; 6560 is in the 90th · 802 models

Forward Gears

▲ 6560 higher · +8 (+100%)
DX 3.308
656016
Median Sub-Compact Tractor9

DX 3.30 is in the 40th percentile; 6560 is in the 89th · 616 models

DX 3.30 (A)6560 (B)Median Sub-Compact Tractor

Full comparison

Every spec, side by side

General Information

SpecDeutz-Fahr DX 3.30Valpadana 6560Difference
ManufacturerDeutz-FahrValpadana—
ModelDX 3.306560—
CategorySub-CompactSub-CompactSame

Engine

SpecDeutz-Fahr DX 3.30Valpadana 6560Difference
ManufacturerDeutz-FahrYanmar—
ModelF3L 9124TNV84T-KVA—
Power Output54hp54.2hp▲ 6560+0.2 hp · <1%
Rated RPM2,500RPM2,800RPM▲ 6560+300 RPM · +12%
Cylinders34▲ 6560+1 · +33%
Displacement173ci122ci▲ DX 3.30+51 ci · +42%
Bore3.9inNot recorded—
Stroke4.7inNot recorded—

Transmission

SpecDeutz-Fahr DX 3.30Valpadana 6560Difference
Typepartially synchronizedSynchro Shuttle with Creeper—

Dimensions & Weight

SpecDeutz-Fahr DX 3.30Valpadana 6560Difference
Length140in127in▲ DX 3.30+13 in · +10%
Width82.3in49.8in▲ DX 3.30+32.5 in · +65%
Height91.3in50.8in▲ DX 3.30+40.5 in · +80%
Operating Weight6,018lb3,902lb▲ DX 3.30+2,116 lb · +54%

Power Take-off (PTO)

SpecDeutz-Fahr DX 3.30Valpadana 6560Difference
Speed 1540rpmNot recorded—

Tires

SpecDeutz-Fahr DX 3.30Valpadana 6560Difference
Front Tire Size7.5Not recorded—
Rear Tire Size16.9Not recorded—

Hitch & Towing

SpecDeutz-Fahr DX 3.30Valpadana 6560Difference
Hitch TypeRear type: ICategory I—
Hitch CategoryNot recordedCategory 1—
Hitch PositionNot recordedRear—

Chassis & Drive

SpecDeutz-Fahr DX 3.30Valpadana 6560Difference
Chassis TypeNot recorded4x4 MFWD 4WD—
Drive Type2WDMFWD 4WD—

Operator Station

SpecDeutz-Fahr DX 3.30Valpadana 6560Difference
Typeopen centerNot recorded—

Category context

Both models against the field

Engine Power

median 26.9 hp
A · 92nd percentile (54 hp)B · 92nd percentile (54.2 hp)

Engine Displacement

median 91.4 ci
A · 91st percentile (173 ci)B · 68th percentile (122 ci)

Cylinders

median 3
A · 50th percentile (3)B · 90th percentile (4)

Forward Gears

median 9
A · 40th percentile (8)B · 89th percentile (16)

Operating Weight

median 2,700 lb
A · 97th percentile (6,018 lb)B · 77th percentile (3,902 lb)
A · DX 3.30B · 6560Median Sub-Compact Tractor
Full spec pageDeutz-Fahr DX 3.30Full spec pageValpadana 6560