Head to head · Utility

Deutz-Fahr DX 4.30 vs YTO DFH-X750

Image not recorded
Deutz-FahrModel A

Deutz-Fahr DX 4.30

Utility

power
73.8 hp
displacement
249 ci
Cylinders
4
Forward gears
15
Full DX 4.30 specs
YTO DFH-X750 Tractor
YTOModel B

YTO DFH-X750

Utility

power
73.8 hp
displacement
Not recorded
Cylinders
Not recorded
Forward gears
Not recorded
Full DFH-X750 specs
Deutz-FahrDeutz-Fahr DX 4.30
vs
YTOYTO DFH-X750

How they compare

Headline specs vs. the whole Utility

n = 3,933–5,383

Engine Power

= Effectively tied
DX 4.3073.8 hp
DFH-X75073.8 hp
Median Utility Tractor55 hp

DX 4.30 is in the 66th percentile; DFH-X750 is in the 66th · 5,383 models

Operating Weight

▲ DX 4.30 higher · +1,058 lb (+15%)
DX 4.307,937 lb
DFH-X7506,879 lb
Median Utility Tractor5,303 lb

DX 4.30 is in the 75th percentile; DFH-X750 is in the 66th · 5,107 models

Width

▲ DFH-X750 higher · +0.5 in (<1%)
DX 4.3079.9 in
DFH-X75080.4 in
Median Utility Tractor66 in

DX 4.30 is in the 81st percentile; DFH-X750 is in the 82nd · 3,933 models

Height

▲ DFH-X750 higher · +5 in (+5%)
DX 4.30104 in
DFH-X750109 in
Median Utility Tractor94.1 in

DX 4.30 is in the 74th percentile; DFH-X750 is in the 86th · 4,321 models

DX 4.30 (A)DFH-X750 (B)Median Utility Tractor

Full comparison

Every spec, side by side

General Information

SpecDeutz-Fahr DX 4.30YTO DFH-X750Difference
ManufacturerDeutz-FahrYTO—
ModelDX 4.30DFH-X750—
CategoryUtilityUtilitySame

Engine

SpecDeutz-Fahr DX 4.30YTO DFH-X750Difference
ManufacturerDeutzNot recorded—
ModelF4L 913LR4105T73A—
Power Output73.8hp73.8hpSame
Rated RPM2,300RPM2,400RPM▲ DFH-X750+100 RPM · +4%
Cylinders4Not recorded—
Displacement249ciNot recorded—
Bore3.9inNot recorded—
Stroke4.8inNot recorded—

Transmission

SpecDeutz-Fahr DX 4.30YTO DFH-X750Difference
TypeSynchronizedNot recorded—

Dimensions & Weight

SpecDeutz-Fahr DX 4.30YTO DFH-X750Difference
Length159inNot recorded—
Width79.9in80.4in▲ DFH-X750+0.5 in · <1%
Height104in109in▲ DFH-X750+5 in · +5%
Operating Weight7,937lb6,879lb▲ DX 4.30+1,058 lb · +15%

Hitch & Towing

SpecDeutz-Fahr DX 4.30YTO DFH-X750Difference
Hitch CategoryCategory 2Not recorded—
Hitch PositionRearNot recorded—

Chassis & Drive

SpecDeutz-Fahr DX 4.30YTO DFH-X750Difference
Chassis Type2WDNot recorded—
Drive Type2WDNot recorded—

Electrical

SpecDeutz-Fahr DX 4.30YTO DFH-X750Difference
Starter TypeElectricNot recorded—

Category context

Both models against the field

Engine Power

median 55 hp
A · 66th percentile (73.8 hp)B · 66th percentile (73.8 hp)

Operating Weight

median 5,303 lb
A · 75th percentile (7,937 lb)B · 66th percentile (6,879 lb)

Width

median 66 in
A · 81st percentile (79.9 in)B · 82nd percentile (80.4 in)

Height

median 94.1 in
A · 74th percentile (104 in)B · 86th percentile (109 in)
A · DX 4.30B · DFH-X750Median Utility Tractor
Full spec pageDeutz-Fahr DX 4.30Full spec pageYTO DFH-X750