Head to head · Utility

Deutz-Fahr DX 4.30 vs YTO X750

Image not recorded
Deutz-FahrModel A

Deutz-Fahr DX 4.30

Utility

power
73.8 hp
displacement
249 ci
Cylinders
4
Forward gears
15
Full DX 4.30 specs
Image not recorded
YTOModel B

YTO X750

Utility

power
73.8 hp
displacement
Not recorded
Cylinders
4
Forward gears
12
Full X750 specs
Deutz-FahrDeutz-Fahr DX 4.30
vs
YTOYTO X750

How they compare

Headline specs vs. the whole Utility

n = 3,933–5,720

Engine Power

= Effectively tied
DX 4.3073.8 hp
X75073.8 hp
Median Utility Tractor55 hp

DX 4.30 is in the 66th percentile; X750 is in the 66th · 5,383 models

Cylinders

= Effectively tied
DX 4.304
X7504
Median Utility Tractor4

DX 4.30 is in the 50th percentile; X750 is in the 50th · 5,720 models

Forward Gears

▲ DX 4.30 higher · +3 (+25%)
DX 4.3015
X75012
Median Utility Tractor12

DX 4.30 is in the 64th percentile; X750 is in the 50th · 4,941 models

Operating Weight

▲ DX 4.30 higher · +1,588 lb (+25%)
DX 4.307,937 lb
X7506,349 lb
Median Utility Tractor5,303 lb

DX 4.30 is in the 75th percentile; X750 is in the 60th · 5,107 models

DX 4.30 (A)X750 (B)Median Utility Tractor

Full comparison

Every spec, side by side

General Information

SpecDeutz-Fahr DX 4.30YTO X750Difference
ManufacturerDeutz-FahrYTO—
ModelDX 4.30X750—
CategoryUtilityUtilitySame

Engine

SpecDeutz-Fahr DX 4.30YTO X750Difference
ManufacturerDeutzYTO—
ModelF4L 913LR4105T73A—
Power Output73.8hp73.8hpSame
Rated RPM2,300RPM2,400RPM▲ X750+100 RPM · +4%
Cylinders44Same
Displacement249ciNot recorded—
Bore3.9inNot recorded—
Stroke4.8inNot recorded—

Transmission

SpecDeutz-Fahr DX 4.30YTO X750Difference
TypeSynchronizedNot recorded—

Dimensions & Weight

SpecDeutz-Fahr DX 4.30YTO X750Difference
Length159in164in▲ X750+5 in · +3%
Width79.9in73.9in▲ DX 4.30+6 in · +8%
Height104in111in▲ X750+7 in · +7%
Operating Weight7,937lb6,349lb▲ DX 4.30+1,588 lb · +25%

Hitch & Towing

SpecDeutz-Fahr DX 4.30YTO X750Difference
Hitch CategoryCategory 2Not recorded—
Hitch PositionRearNot recorded—

Chassis & Drive

SpecDeutz-Fahr DX 4.30YTO X750Difference
Chassis Type2WD4x2—
Drive Type2WD2WDSame

Electrical

SpecDeutz-Fahr DX 4.30YTO X750Difference
Starter TypeElectricNot recorded—

Category context

Both models against the field

Engine Power

median 55 hp
A · 66th percentile (73.8 hp)B · 66th percentile (73.8 hp)

Cylinders

median 4
A · 50th percentile (4)B · 50th percentile (4)

Forward Gears

median 12
A · 64th percentile (15)B · 50th percentile (12)

Operating Weight

median 5,303 lb
A · 75th percentile (7,937 lb)B · 60th percentile (6,349 lb)

Length

median 137 in
A · 76th percentile (159 in)B · 82nd percentile (164 in)
A · DX 4.30B · X750Median Utility Tractor
Full spec pageDeutz-Fahr DX 4.30Full spec pageYTO X750