Head to head · Sub-Compact

Iseki TA505 vs Renault 461M

Iseki TA505 Tractor
IsekiModel A

Iseki TA505

Sub-Compact

power
49.3 hp
displacement
169 ci
Cylinders
4
Forward gears
16
Full TA505 specs
Image not recorded
RenaultModel B

Renault 461M

Utility

power
45 hp
displacement
173 ci
Cylinders
3
Forward gears
10
Full 461M specs
IsekiIseki TA505
vs
RenaultRenault 461M

How they compare

Headline specs vs. the whole Sub-Compact

n = 616816

Engine Power

▲ TA505 higher · +4.3 hp (+10%)
TA50549.3 hp
461M45 hp
Median Sub-Compact Tractor26.9 hp

TA505 is in the 89th percentile; 461M is in the 83rd · 816 models

Engine Displacement

▲ 461M higher · +4 ci (+2%)
TA505169 ci
461M173 ci
Median Sub-Compact Tractor91.4 ci

TA505 is in the 90th percentile; 461M is in the 91st · 757 models

Cylinders

▲ TA505 higher · +1 (+33%)
TA5054
461M3
Median Sub-Compact Tractor3

TA505 is in the 90th percentile; 461M is in the 50th · 802 models

Forward Gears

▲ TA505 higher · +6 (+60%)
TA50516
461M10
Median Sub-Compact Tractor9

TA505 is in the 89th percentile; 461M is in the 62nd · 616 models

TA505 (A)461M (B)Median Sub-Compact Tractor

Full comparison

Every spec, side by side

General Information

SpecIseki TA505Renault 461MDifference
ManufacturerIsekiRenault
ModelTA505461M
CategorySub-CompactUtility

Engine

SpecIseki TA505Renault 461MDifference
ManufacturerIsuzuMWM
Model4JB1D327-3
Power Output49.3hp45hpTA505+4.3 hp · +10%
Rated RPM2,500RPM2,150RPMTA505+350 RPM · +16%
Cylinders43TA505+1 · +33%
Displacement169ci173ci461M+4 ci · +2%
BoreNot recorded3.9in
StrokeNot recorded4.7in

Dimensions & Weight

SpecIseki TA505Renault 461MDifference
Length137in132inTA505+5 in · +4%
Width60.8inNot recorded
Height93.9in93.3inTA505+0.6 in · <1%
Operating Weight4,762lb4,950lb461M+188 lb · +4%

Hydraulics

SpecIseki TA505Renault 461MDifference
Steering TypeNot recordedMechanical

Tires

SpecIseki TA505Renault 461MDifference
Front Tire SizeNot recorded6.00-16
Rear Tire SizeNot recorded13.6-28

Hitch & Towing

SpecIseki TA505Renault 461MDifference
Hitch CategoryJIS1Category 3

Chassis & Drive

SpecIseki TA505Renault 461MDifference
Chassis TypeNot recorded4x2 2WD
Drive TypeNot recorded2WD
Steering TypeNot recordedMechanical

Electrical

SpecIseki TA505Renault 461MDifference
Starter TypeElectricNot recorded

Category context

Both models against the field

Engine Power

median 26.9 hp
A · 89th percentile (49.3 hp)B · 83rd percentile (45 hp)

Engine Displacement

median 91.4 ci
A · 90th percentile (169 ci)B · 91st percentile (173 ci)

Cylinders

median 3
A · 90th percentile (4)B · 50th percentile (3)

Forward Gears

median 9
A · 89th percentile (16)B · 62nd percentile (10)

Operating Weight

median 2,700 lb
A · 90th percentile (4,762 lb)B · 92nd percentile (4,950 lb)
A · TA505B · 461MMedian Sub-Compact Tractor
Full spec pageIseki TA505Full spec pageRenault 461M