Tractor comparison: Agricultural

Pasquali 977 vs Pasquali VANTH 6.40

Pasquali 977 Tractor
PasqualiModel A

Pasquali 977

Agricultural

power
35 hp
displacement
68.6 ci
Cylinders
2
Forward gears
9
977 specifications
Image not recorded
PasqualiModel B

Pasquali VANTH 6.40

Agricultural

power
35 hp
displacement
83.7 ci
Cylinders
4
Forward gears
8
VANTH 6.40 specifications
PasqualiPasquali 977
vs
PasqualiPasquali VANTH 6.40

Main specifications

Main specifications and the Agricultural category median

n = 971–1,130

Engine Power

= Equal
97735 hp
VANTH 6.4035 hp
Median Agricultural Tractor110 hp

977 is in the 5th percentile and VANTH 6.40 is in the 5th percentile (1,028 models in the category).

Engine Displacement

▲ VANTH 6.40 is higher by 15.1 ci (+22%)
97768.6 ci
VANTH 6.4083.7 ci
Median Agricultural Tractor336 ci

977 is in the 1st percentile and VANTH 6.40 is in the 1st percentile (1,083 models in the category).

Cylinders

▲ VANTH 6.40 is higher by 2 (+100%)
9772
VANTH 6.404
Median Agricultural Tractor5.5

977 is in the 3rd percentile and VANTH 6.40 is in the 31st percentile (1,130 models in the category).

Forward Gears

▲ 977 is higher by 1 (+13%)
9779
VANTH 6.408
Median Agricultural Tractor16

977 is in the 20th percentile and VANTH 6.40 is in the 16th percentile (972 models in the category).

977 (A)VANTH 6.40 (B)Median Agricultural Tractor

Full comparison

All specifications

General Information

SpecPasquali 977Pasquali VANTH 6.40Difference
ManufacturerPasqualiPasqualiSame
Model977VANTH 6.40—
CategoryAgriculturalAgriculturalSame

Engine

SpecPasquali 977Pasquali VANTH 6.40Difference
ManufacturerRuggeriniLombardini—
ModelNot recordedLDW 1404 FOCS—
Power Output35hp35hpSame
Rated RPM3,000RPM3,400RPM▲ VANTH 6.40+400 RPM · +13%
Cylinders24▲ VANTH 6.40+2 · +100%
Displacement68.6ci83.7ci▲ VANTH 6.40+15.1 ci · +22%
Bore3.6inNot recorded—
Stroke3.7inNot recorded—

Transmission

SpecPasquali 977Pasquali VANTH 6.40Difference
TypeNot recordedManual—

Dimensions & Weight

SpecPasquali 977Pasquali VANTH 6.40Difference
Length96.5inNot recorded—
Height43.5inNot recorded—
Operating Weight1,786lb1,962lb▲ VANTH 6.40+176 lb · +10%

Hydraulics

SpecPasquali 977Pasquali VANTH 6.40Difference
Steering TypeManualHydrostatic power—

Hitch & Towing

SpecPasquali 977Pasquali VANTH 6.40Difference
Hitch TypeNot recordedCategory I—
Hitch CategoryCategory 3Not recorded—
Hitch PositionRearRearSame

Chassis & Drive

SpecPasquali 977Pasquali VANTH 6.40Difference
Chassis Type4x4 articulated4x4 MFWD 4WD—
Drive Type4WD4WDSame
Steering TypeManualHydrostatic power—

Electrical

SpecPasquali 977Pasquali VANTH 6.40Difference
Battery VoltageNot recorded12V—
Starter TypeElectricElectricSame

Category ranking

Category percentiles

Engine Power

median 110 hp
A: 5th percentile (35 hp)B: 5th percentile (35 hp)

Engine Displacement

median 336 ci
A: 1st percentile (68.6 ci)B: 1st percentile (83.7 ci)

Cylinders

median 5.5
A: 3rd percentile (2)B: 31st percentile (4)

Forward Gears

median 16
A: 20th percentile (9)B: 16th percentile (8)

Operating Weight

median 10,914 lb
A: 1st percentile (1,786 lb)B: 1st percentile (1,962 lb)
A: 977B: VANTH 6.40Median Agricultural Tractor
Specification pagePasquali 977Specification pagePasquali VANTH 6.40