Tractor comparison: Agricultural

Pasquali ERA 9.40 vs Pasquali VANTH 6.40

Image not recorded
PasqualiModel A

Pasquali ERA 9.40

Agricultural

power
35 hp
displacement
83.7 ci
Cylinders
4
Forward gears
12
ERA 9.40 specifications
Image not recorded
PasqualiModel B

Pasquali VANTH 6.40

Agricultural

power
35 hp
displacement
83.7 ci
Cylinders
4
Forward gears
8
VANTH 6.40 specifications
PasqualiPasquali ERA 9.40
vs
PasqualiPasquali VANTH 6.40

Main specifications

Main specifications and the Agricultural category median

n = 971–1,130

Engine Power

= Equal
ERA 9.4035 hp
VANTH 6.4035 hp
Median Agricultural Tractor110 hp

ERA 9.40 is in the 5th percentile and VANTH 6.40 is in the 5th percentile (1,028 models in the category).

Engine Displacement

= Equal
ERA 9.4083.7 ci
VANTH 6.4083.7 ci
Median Agricultural Tractor336 ci

ERA 9.40 is in the 1st percentile and VANTH 6.40 is in the 1st percentile (1,083 models in the category).

Cylinders

= Equal
ERA 9.404
VANTH 6.404
Median Agricultural Tractor5.5

ERA 9.40 is in the 31st percentile and VANTH 6.40 is in the 31st percentile (1,130 models in the category).

Forward Gears

▲ ERA 9.40 is higher by 4 (+50%)
ERA 9.4012
VANTH 6.408
Median Agricultural Tractor16

ERA 9.40 is in the 33rd percentile and VANTH 6.40 is in the 16th percentile (972 models in the category).

ERA 9.40 (A)VANTH 6.40 (B)Median Agricultural Tractor

Full comparison

All specifications

General Information

SpecPasquali ERA 9.40Pasquali VANTH 6.40Difference
ManufacturerPasqualiPasqualiSame
ModelERA 9.40VANTH 6.40—
CategoryAgriculturalAgriculturalSame

Engine

SpecPasquali ERA 9.40Pasquali VANTH 6.40Difference
ManufacturerLombardiniLombardiniSame
ModelLDW 1404 FOCSLDW 1404 FOCSSame
Power Output35hp35hpSame
Rated RPM3,400RPM3,400RPMSame
Cylinders44Same
Displacement83.7ci83.7ciSame

Transmission

SpecPasquali ERA 9.40Pasquali VANTH 6.40Difference
TypeNot recordedManual—

Dimensions & Weight

SpecPasquali ERA 9.40Pasquali VANTH 6.40Difference
Operating Weight2,006lb1,962lb▲ ERA 9.40+44 lb · +2%

Hydraulics

SpecPasquali ERA 9.40Pasquali VANTH 6.40Difference
Steering TypeHydrostatic powerHydrostatic powerSame

Hitch & Towing

SpecPasquali ERA 9.40Pasquali VANTH 6.40Difference
Hitch TypeCategory ICategory ISame
Hitch PositionNot recordedRear—

Chassis & Drive

SpecPasquali ERA 9.40Pasquali VANTH 6.40Difference
Chassis Type4x4 MFWD 4WD4x4 MFWD 4WDSame
Drive Type4WD4WDSame
Steering TypeHydrostatic powerHydrostatic powerSame

Electrical

SpecPasquali ERA 9.40Pasquali VANTH 6.40Difference
Battery Voltage12V12VSame
Starter TypeElectric Starter (12 volts)Electric—

Category ranking

Category percentiles

Engine Power

median 110 hp
A: 5th percentile (35 hp)B: 5th percentile (35 hp)

Engine Displacement

median 336 ci
A: 1st percentile (83.7 ci)B: 1st percentile (83.7 ci)

Cylinders

median 5.5
A: 31st percentile (4)B: 31st percentile (4)

Forward Gears

median 16
A: 33rd percentile (12)B: 16th percentile (8)

Operating Weight

median 10,914 lb
A: 1st percentile (2,006 lb)B: 1st percentile (1,962 lb)
A: ERA 9.40B: VANTH 6.40Median Agricultural Tractor
Specification pagePasquali ERA 9.40Specification pagePasquali VANTH 6.40