Head to head · Agricultural

Pasquali MARS 7.65 vs Renault 92

Image not recorded
PasqualiModel A

Pasquali MARS 7.65

Agricultural

power
61.7 hp
displacement
127 ci
Cylinders
3
Forward gears
16
Full MARS 7.65 specs
Renault 92 Tractor
RenaultModel B

Renault 92

Agricultural

power
62 hp
displacement
190 ci
Cylinders
3
Forward gears
8
Full 92 specs
PasqualiPasquali MARS 7.65
vs
RenaultRenault 92

How they compare

Headline specs vs. the whole Agricultural

n = 972–1,130

Engine Power

▲ 92 higher · +0.3 hp (<1%)
MARS 7.6561.7 hp
9262 hp
Median Agricultural Tractor110 hp

MARS 7.65 is in the 15th percentile; 92 is in the 15th · 1,028 models

Engine Displacement

▲ 92 higher · +63 ci (+50%)
MARS 7.65127 ci
92190 ci
Median Agricultural Tractor336 ci

MARS 7.65 is in the 3rd percentile; 92 is in the 14th · 1,083 models

Cylinders

= Effectively tied
MARS 7.653
923
Median Agricultural Tractor5.5

MARS 7.65 is in the 8th percentile; 92 is in the 8th · 1,130 models

Forward Gears

▲ MARS 7.65 higher · +8 (+100%)
MARS 7.6516
928
Median Agricultural Tractor16

MARS 7.65 is in the 50th percentile; 92 is in the 16th · 972 models

MARS 7.65 (A)92 (B)Median Agricultural Tractor

Full comparison

Every spec, side by side

General Information

SpecPasquali MARS 7.65Renault 92Difference
ManufacturerPasqualiRenault—
ModelMARS 7.6592—
CategoryAgriculturalAgriculturalSame

Engine

SpecPasquali MARS 7.65Renault 92Difference
ManufacturerVM Daimler-BenzMWM—
ModelD703 TE2D226-3—
Power Output61.7hp62hp▲ 92+0.3 hp · <1%
Rated RPM2,300RPM2,500RPM▲ 92+200 RPM · +9%
Cylinders33Same
Displacement127ci190ci▲ 92+63 ci · +50%
BoreNot recorded4.1in—
StrokeNot recorded4.7in—

Transmission

SpecPasquali MARS 7.65Renault 92Difference
TypeNot recordedManual—

Dimensions & Weight

SpecPasquali MARS 7.65Renault 92Difference
Length109inNot recorded—
Height44.1inNot recorded—
Operating Weight3,924lbNot recorded—

Hydraulics

SpecPasquali MARS 7.65Renault 92Difference
Steering TypeNot recordedMechanical—

Tires

SpecPasquali MARS 7.65Renault 92Difference
Front Tire Size250/80-186.50-20—
Rear Tire Size250/80-1813.6-38—

Hitch & Towing

SpecPasquali MARS 7.65Renault 92Difference
Hitch CategoryII/INot recorded—

Chassis & Drive

SpecPasquali MARS 7.65Renault 92Difference
Chassis Type4x4 articulated 4WD4x2 2WD—
Drive Type4WD2WD—
Steering TypeNot recordedMechanical—

Category context

Both models against the field

Engine Power

median 110 hp
A · 15th percentile (61.7 hp)B · 15th percentile (62 hp)

Engine Displacement

median 336 ci
A · 3rd percentile (127 ci)B · 14th percentile (190 ci)

Cylinders

median 5.5
A · 8th percentile (3)B · 8th percentile (3)

Forward Gears

median 16
A · 50th percentile (16)B · 16th percentile (8)
A · MARS 7.65B · 92Median Agricultural Tractor
Full spec pagePasquali MARS 7.65Full spec pageRenault 92