Pasquali MARS 7.65

The Pasquali MARS 7.65 is a powerful agricultural tractor built for tough farm work. It has a strong 4-wheel drive system and an articulated chassis, which helps it turn easily in tight spaces. The tractor is powered by a VM Daimler-Benz D703 TE2 engine, which is turbocharged and has 3 cylinders. This diesel engine produces 61.7 horsepower and runs best at 2300 RPM. This tractor is designed for versatility, with 32 total gears - 16 forward and 16 reverse. This wide range of gears allows farmers to find the right speed for any job. The MARS 7.65 is compact, measuring 109.4 inches long and 44.1 inches high at the steering wheel. Despite its small size, it's a sturdy machine weighing 3924 pounds. It has good ground clearance of 9.3 inches, which helps it work well in rough fields. The tractor uses the same size tires (250/80-18) on both front and back, making it easier to maintain.

ManufacturerPasqualiPower61.7 hp(46.0 kW)Class60–100 HP tractors →Engine3-cylinder
Image not recorded

Key specifications

Category
Agricultural
Engine power
62hp
Operating weight
3,924 lb
Compare this model

Category comparison

MARS 7.65 compared with its category

vs. Agricultural median

Distribution

Engine Power (hp)

All recorded Agricultural tractors

61.7 hp · 15th

This model

13
Median 110 hp
282
This modelAgricultural tractorsMediann = 1,028

The MARS 7.65 ranks at the 15th percentile for engine power among recorded agricultural tractors.

Overview

About the Pasquali MARS 7.65

The Pasquali MARS 7.65 is a powerful agricultural tractor built for tough farm work. It has a strong 4-wheel drive system and an articulated chassis, which helps it turn easily in tight spaces. The tractor is powered by a VM Daimler-Benz D703 TE2 engine, which is turbocharged and has 3 cylinders. This diesel engine produces 61.7 horsepower and runs best at 2300 RPM. This tractor is designed for versatility, with 32 total gears - 16 forward and 16 reverse. This wide range of gears allows farmers to find the right speed for any job. The MARS 7.65 is compact, measuring 109.4 inches long and 44.1 inches high at the steering wheel. Despite its small size, it's a sturdy machine weighing 3924 pounds. It has good ground clearance of 9.3 inches, which helps it work well in rough fields. The tractor uses the same size tires (250/80-18) on both front and back, making it easier to maintain.

Full specifications

Recorded specifications

General

ManufacturerPasquali
ModelMARS 7.65
CategoryAgricultural tractor
Type4x4 articulated 4WD
Operating weight3,924lb(1,780 kg)

Engine

MakeVM Daimler-Benz
ModelD703 TE2
Power61.7hp(46.01 kW)
Cylinders3
Displacement127.1ci(2.08 L)

Transmission

Forward gears16
Reverse gears16

Chassis & drive

Chassis4x4 articulated 4WD
Drive4WD

Dimensions

Length109.4in(2,779 mm)
Height44.1in(1,120 mm)
Operating weight3,924lb(1,780 kg)

Tires

Front250/80-18Convert
Rear250/80-18Convert

Closest alternatives

MARS 7.65 compared with the nearest models by horsepower

The closest agricultural models to the Pasquali MARS 7.65 by rated horsepower are the Pasquali MARS 8.65 and the Renault 92. The Pasquali MARS 8.65 matches it on rated power and weighs 230 lb more. The Renault 92 matches it on rated power.

Pasquali MARS 7.65 compared with Pasquali MARS 8.65 and Renault 92
SpecPasquali MARS 7.65Pasquali MARS 8.65Renault 92
Engine power61.7 hp46 kW61.7 hp46 kW62 hp46.2 kW
Operating weight3,924 lb1,780 kg4,156 lb1,885 kg-
Weight per hp64 lb/hp39 kg/kW67 lb/hp41 kg/kW-
Displacement127.1 ci2.08 L127.1 ci2.08 L190.1 ci3.12 L
Cylinders333
Transmission-ManualManual
Drive4WD4WD2WD

Calculators

Calculators for the MARS 7.65

Category medians

MARS 7.65 vs. Agricultural median

Pasquali MARS 7.65 compared with other Agricultural tractors

SpecThis modelAgricultural medianDifferencePercentile
Engine Power61.7 hp110 hp-44%15th
Engine Displacement127 ci336 ci-62%3rd
Cylinders35.5-45%8th
Forward Gears1616at median50th
Operating Weight3,924 lb10,914 lb-64%5th
Length109 in173 in-37%4th
Height44.1 in111 in-60%1st

Medians and percentiles are calculated from the agricultural tractors in the database that have a recorded value for each specification (sample size 795–1,130 models).

Same manufacturer

Other Pasquali models

All Pasquali models →

Other manufacturers

Models with similar horsepower

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

How much horsepower does the Pasquali MARS 7.65 have?

The Pasquali MARS 7.65 produces 61.7 hp from its 3-cylinder engine. Engine displacement is 127.1 ci.

How much does the Pasquali MARS 7.65 weigh?

The Pasquali MARS 7.65 weighs about 3,924 lb in operating condition.

What are the factory tire sizes for the Pasquali MARS 7.65?

The Pasquali MARS 7.65 comes with 250/80-18 front tires and 250/80-18 rear tires.

What three-point hitch category does the Pasquali MARS 7.65 use?

The Pasquali MARS 7.65 has a Category II/I three-point hitch.

What maintenance does the Pasquali MARS 7.65 require?

The Pasquali MARS 7.65 needs periodic engine oil and filter changes, hydraulic fluid checks, and regular greasing and inspection. The owner's manual lists the manufacturer's recommended service intervals.