Tractor comparison: Agricultural

Pasquali VANTH 5.40 vs Pasquali VANTH 6.40

Image not recorded
PasqualiModel A

Pasquali VANTH 5.40

Agricultural

power
35 hp
displacement
83.7 ci
Cylinders
4
Forward gears
8
VANTH 5.40 specifications
Image not recorded
PasqualiModel B

Pasquali VANTH 6.40

Agricultural

power
35 hp
displacement
83.7 ci
Cylinders
4
Forward gears
8
VANTH 6.40 specifications
PasqualiPasquali VANTH 5.40
vs
PasqualiPasquali VANTH 6.40

Main specifications

Main specifications and the Agricultural category median

n = 971–1,130

Engine Power

= Equal
VANTH 5.4035 hp
VANTH 6.4035 hp
Median Agricultural Tractor110 hp

VANTH 5.40 is in the 5th percentile and VANTH 6.40 is in the 5th percentile (1,028 models in the category).

Engine Displacement

= Equal
VANTH 5.4083.7 ci
VANTH 6.4083.7 ci
Median Agricultural Tractor336 ci

VANTH 5.40 is in the 1st percentile and VANTH 6.40 is in the 1st percentile (1,083 models in the category).

Cylinders

= Equal
VANTH 5.404
VANTH 6.404
Median Agricultural Tractor5.5

VANTH 5.40 is in the 31st percentile and VANTH 6.40 is in the 31st percentile (1,130 models in the category).

Forward Gears

= Equal
VANTH 5.408
VANTH 6.408
Median Agricultural Tractor16

VANTH 5.40 is in the 16th percentile and VANTH 6.40 is in the 16th percentile (972 models in the category).

VANTH 5.40 (A)VANTH 6.40 (B)Median Agricultural Tractor

Full comparison

All specifications

General Information

SpecPasquali VANTH 5.40Pasquali VANTH 6.40Difference
ManufacturerPasqualiPasqualiSame
ModelVANTH 5.40VANTH 6.40—
CategoryAgriculturalAgriculturalSame

Engine

SpecPasquali VANTH 5.40Pasquali VANTH 6.40Difference
ManufacturerLombardiniLombardiniSame
ModelLDW 1404 FOCSLDW 1404 FOCSSame
Power Output35hp35hpSame
Rated RPM3,400RPM3,400RPMSame
Cylinders44Same
Displacement83.7ci83.7ciSame

Transmission

SpecPasquali VANTH 5.40Pasquali VANTH 6.40Difference
TypeNot recordedManual—

Dimensions & Weight

SpecPasquali VANTH 5.40Pasquali VANTH 6.40Difference
Operating Weight1,940lb1,962lb▲ VANTH 6.40+22 lb · +1%

Hydraulics

SpecPasquali VANTH 5.40Pasquali VANTH 6.40Difference
Steering TypeHydrostatic powerHydrostatic powerSame

Hitch & Towing

SpecPasquali VANTH 5.40Pasquali VANTH 6.40Difference
Hitch TypeThree-Point HitchCategory I—
Hitch CategoryINot recorded—
Hitch PositionRearRearSame

Chassis & Drive

SpecPasquali VANTH 5.40Pasquali VANTH 6.40Difference
Chassis Type4x4 articulated 4WD4x4 MFWD 4WD—
Drive Type4WD4WDSame
Steering TypeHydrostatic powerHydrostatic powerSame

Electrical

SpecPasquali VANTH 5.40Pasquali VANTH 6.40Difference
Battery Voltage12V12VSame
Starter TypeElectricElectricSame

Category ranking

Category percentiles

Engine Power

median 110 hp
A: 5th percentile (35 hp)B: 5th percentile (35 hp)

Engine Displacement

median 336 ci
A: 1st percentile (83.7 ci)B: 1st percentile (83.7 ci)

Cylinders

median 5.5
A: 31st percentile (4)B: 31st percentile (4)

Forward Gears

median 16
A: 16th percentile (8)B: 16th percentile (8)

Operating Weight

median 10,914 lb
A: 1st percentile (1,940 lb)B: 1st percentile (1,962 lb)
A: VANTH 5.40B: VANTH 6.40Median Agricultural Tractor
Specification pagePasquali VANTH 5.40Specification pagePasquali VANTH 6.40