Kubota B2410
The Kubota B2410 is a compact utility tractor that was made from 2000 to 2005. It's small but strong, perfect for farms and big yards. This tractor has a 24 hp diesel engine that's tough and reliable. It's cooled by liquid, which helps it run smoothly in different weather. The B2410 is easy to drive with its power steering and hydrostatic transmission. This means you can change speed without shifting gears. It has a three-point hitch at the back that can lift up to 1,654 pounds, which is above average for its size. The tractor is light, weighing only 1,367 pounds, making it easy to move around. It also has a live PTO, which is great for using tools like mowers. The open operator station with a safety frame keeps the driver safe while working.
Quick specs
- Category
- Utility
- Engine Power Output
- 24hp
- Operating Weight
- 1,367 lb
- Transmission
- Hydrostatic
At a glance
How the B2410 compares
vs. Utility medianDistribution
Engine Power (hp)
Across all Utility tractors
This model
The B2410 ranks at the 14th percentile for engine power among recorded utility tractors.
Overview
About the Kubota B2410
The Kubota B2410 is a compact utility tractor that was made from 2000 to 2005. It's small but strong, perfect for farms and big yards. This tractor has a 24 hp diesel engine that's tough and reliable. It's cooled by liquid, which helps it run smoothly in different weather. The B2410 is easy to drive with its power steering and hydrostatic transmission. This means you can change speed without shifting gears. It has a three-point hitch at the back that can lift up to 1,654 pounds, which is above average for its size. The tractor is light, weighing only 1,367 pounds, making it easy to move around. It also has a live PTO, which is great for using tools like mowers. The open operator station with a safety frame keeps the driver safe while working.
Full specifications
Every recorded spec
General
| Manufacturer | Kubota |
|---|---|
| Model | B2410 |
| Category | Utility tractor |
| Type | 4x2 2WD |
| Years built | 2000–2005 |
| Operating weight | 1,367lb |
Engine
| Make | Kubota |
|---|---|
| Model | D1105 |
| Power | 24hp |
| Cylinders | 3 |
| Displacement | 68.5ci |
| Bore | 3.07in |
| Stroke | 3.09in |
Transmission
| Type | Hydrostatic |
|---|
Chassis & drive
| Chassis | 4x2 2WD |
|---|---|
| Steering | Power |
| Brakes | Wet disc |
| Cab | Open with two-post ROPS |
Hydraulics
| Type | Open center |
|---|
Power take-off
| Rear PTO | Live |
|---|---|
| PTO speed | 540rpm |
Dimensions
| Length | 95.7in |
|---|---|
| Width | 41.3in |
| Height | 90.5in |
| Operating weight | 1,367lb |
Capacities
| Cooling system | 1.01gal |
|---|
Head to head
B2410 vs. Utility median
How the Kubota B2410 compares to other Utility tractors
| Spec | This model | Utility median | Difference | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Engine Power | 24 hp | 55 hp | -56% | 14th |
| Engine Displacement | 68.5 ci | 183 ci | -63% | 8th |
| Cylinders | 3 | 4 | -25% | 23rd |
| Operating Weight | 1,367 lb | 5,303 lb | -74% | 4th |
| Length | 95.7 in | 137 in | -30% | 7th |
| Width | 41.3 in | 66 in | -37% | 5th |
| Height | 90.5 in | 94.1 in | -4% | 41st |
| 3-Point Hitch Capacity | 1,654 lb | 3,197 lb | -48% | 17th |
Medians and percentiles are computed from the utility tractors in our database with a recorded value for each spec (sample sizes 1,083–5,720 models).
Compare to tractors with similar specs
Commonly compared Kubota tractors
| Tractor | Engine Power | Operating Weight | Years | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kubota B1241 | 24 hp | 1,631 lb | 2018+ | Compare → |
| Kubota B2150 | 24 hp | 1,711 lb | 1988–1996 | Compare → |
| Kubota B2400 | 24 hp | 1,570 lb | 1995–1999 | Compare → |
| Kubota B7610 | 24 hp | 1,367 lb | 2004–2007 | Compare → |
| Kubota B7610HSD | 24 hp | 1,366.9 lb | — | Compare → |
Commonly compared tractors with similar horsepower from other brands
| Tractor | Engine Power | Operating Weight | Years | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ag King AK2840 | 24 hp | 2,900 lb | — | Compare → |
| Bolens G242 | 24 hp | 1,672 lb | — | Compare → |
| Bolens G244 | 24 hp | 1,903 lb | — | Compare → |
| Branson 2400 | 24 hp | 1,958 lb | 2007+ | Compare → |
| AGCO ST25 | 24.3 hp | 1,588 lb | — | Compare → |
Explore
Kubota siblings
Explore
Similar-spec models
FAQ
Common questions
What years was the Kubota B2410 manufactured?
Production of the Kubota B2410 ran from 2000 through 2005.
How powerful is the Kubota B2410?
The Kubota B2410 has an engine power output of 24 hp. It is powered by a 3-cylinder engine displacing 68.5 ci.
What is the working weight of the Kubota B2410?
The operating weight of the Kubota B2410 is approximately 1,367 lb.
What type of transmission does the Kubota B2410 have?
The Kubota B2410 uses a Hydrostatic transmission.
What hydraulics does the Kubota B2410 have?
The Kubota B2410 uses an Open center hydraulic system.
What three-point hitch category does the Kubota B2410 use?
The Kubota B2410 has a Category I three-point hitch rated to lift 1,654 lb.
What routine service does the Kubota B2410 need?
Regular maintenance for the Kubota B2410 includes checking and changing engine oil, hydraulic fluid, and filters, plus routine inspections as recommended in the owner's manual. Always follow the manufacturer's maintenance schedule for specific intervals and procedures.



