AgriculturalPerformance profile

Landini 7530F

The Landini 7530F is a specialized tractor designed for orchards and vineyards. It's also great for general farm work. This tractor has two big wheels in the back and two smaller wheels in the front, which makes it easy to steer in tight spaces. The 7530F is powered by a Perkins 4.236 diesel engine. This engine has four cylinders and is cooled by liquid. It can produce 72 horsepower, which is about average for tractors of this type. The engine size is above average, measuring 236 cubic inches. The tractor has a 12-gear transmission with 12 forward speeds and 4 reverse speeds. This gives the driver lots of options for different tasks. This Landini tractor has some helpful features for farmers. It has power steering, which makes it easier to turn. It also has a three-point hitch, which lets you attach different tools to the back. The tractor runs on a 12-volt electrical system and has an electric starter, so it's easy to get going in the morning. Overall, the Landini 7530F is a solid choice for farmers who need a reliable tractor for their orchards or vineyards.

ManufacturerLandiniPower72 hpEngine4-cylTransSyncromesh
Image not recorded

Quick specs

Category
Agricultural
Engine Power Output
72hp
Transmission
Syncromesh
Compare this model

At a glance

How the 7530F compares

vs. Agricultural median

Distribution

Engine Power (hp)

Across all Agricultural tractors

72 hp · 21st

This model

13
Median 110 hp
282
This modelAgricultural tractorsMediann = 1,028

The 7530F ranks at the 21st percentile for engine power among recorded agricultural tractors.

Overview

About the Landini 7530F

The Landini 7530F is a specialized tractor designed for orchards and vineyards. It's also great for general farm work. This tractor has two big wheels in the back and two smaller wheels in the front, which makes it easy to steer in tight spaces. The 7530F is powered by a Perkins 4.236 diesel engine. This engine has four cylinders and is cooled by liquid. It can produce 72 horsepower, which is about average for tractors of this type. The engine size is above average, measuring 236 cubic inches. The tractor has a 12-gear transmission with 12 forward speeds and 4 reverse speeds. This gives the driver lots of options for different tasks. This Landini tractor has some helpful features for farmers. It has power steering, which makes it easier to turn. It also has a three-point hitch, which lets you attach different tools to the back. The tractor runs on a 12-volt electrical system and has an electric starter, so it's easy to get going in the morning. Overall, the Landini 7530F is a solid choice for farmers who need a reliable tractor for their orchards or vineyards.

Full specifications

Every recorded spec

General

ManufacturerLandini
Model7530F
CategoryAgricultural tractor
Type4x2 2WD

Engine

MakePerkins
Model4.236
Power72hp
Cylinders4
Displacement236ci
Bore3.88in
Stroke5in

Transmission

TypeSyncromesh
Forward gears12
Reverse gears4

Chassis & drive

Chassis4x2 2WD
Drive2WD
SteeringPower

Head to head

7530F vs. Agricultural median

How the Landini 7530F compares to other Agricultural tractors

SpecThis modelAgricultural medianDifferencePercentile
Engine Power72 hp110 hp-35%21st
Engine Displacement236 ci336 ci-30%23rd
Cylinders45.5-27%31st
Forward Gears1216-25%33rd

Medians and percentiles are computed from the agricultural tractors in our database with a recorded value for each spec (sample sizes 9721,130 models).

Explore

Landini siblings

All Landini models →

Explore

Similar-spec models

FAQ

Common questions

What is the engine power output of the Landini 7530F?

Rated engine output for the Landini 7530F is 72 hp, delivered by a 4-cylinder engine. The engine displaces 236 ci.

What hitch category is the Landini 7530F?

The Landini 7530F uses a Category II hitch.

Which transmission does the Landini 7530F use?

The Landini 7530F is equipped with a Syncromesh transmission with 12 forward gears.

How do I maintain a Landini 7530F?

Routine service for the Landini 7530F covers engine oil and filter changes, hydraulic and coolant level checks, air filter cleaning, and scheduled inspections. Refer to the manufacturer's maintenance schedule for exact intervals.