UtilityPerformance profile

McCormick Intl C60L

The McCormick Intl C60L is a compact 2WD tractor designed for various farming tasks. It features a 12-forward and 12-reverse gear mechanical shuttle transmission, giving farmers 24 total gears to work with. This setup allows for smooth operation across different field conditions. Under the hood, the C60L is powered by a Perkins 1103C-33 engine. This 3-cylinder, liquid-cooled diesel engine has a displacement of 201 cubic inches and produces 57.6 horsepower at 2200 RPM. The tractor's naturally aspirated engine is built for reliability and steady performance. With its agricultural tires and Category II hitch, the C60L is ready for a range of farm implements. The tractor's compact size, measuring 152.5 inches long, 67 inches wide, and 94.9 inches tall, makes it easy to maneuver in tight spaces. It has a sturdy build, weighing 5190 pounds, and comes equipped with a ROPS (Roll-Over Protective Structure) for operator safety.

ManufacturerMcCormick IntlPower57.6 hpEngine3-cylTransMechanical shuttle
Image not recorded

Quick specs

Category
Utility
Engine Power Output
58hp
Operating Weight
5,190 lb
Transmission
Mechanical shuttle
Compare this model

At a glance

How the C60L compares

vs. Utility median

Distribution

Engine Power (hp)

Across all Utility tractors

57.6 hp · 51st

This model

9
Median 55 hp
177
This modelUtility tractorsMediann = 5,383

The C60L ranks at the 51st percentile for engine power among recorded utility tractors.

Overview

About the McCormick Intl C60L

The McCormick Intl C60L is a compact 2WD tractor designed for various farming tasks. It features a 12-forward and 12-reverse gear mechanical shuttle transmission, giving farmers 24 total gears to work with. This setup allows for smooth operation across different field conditions. Under the hood, the C60L is powered by a Perkins 1103C-33 engine. This 3-cylinder, liquid-cooled diesel engine has a displacement of 201 cubic inches and produces 57.6 horsepower at 2200 RPM. The tractor's naturally aspirated engine is built for reliability and steady performance. With its agricultural tires and Category II hitch, the C60L is ready for a range of farm implements. The tractor's compact size, measuring 152.5 inches long, 67 inches wide, and 94.9 inches tall, makes it easy to maneuver in tight spaces. It has a sturdy build, weighing 5190 pounds, and comes equipped with a ROPS (Roll-Over Protective Structure) for operator safety.

Full specifications

Every recorded spec

General

ManufacturerMcCormick Intl
ModelC60L
CategoryUtility tractor
Type4x2 2WD
Operating weight5,190lb

Engine

MakePerkins
Model1103C-33
Power57.6hp
Cylinders3
Displacement201ci
Bore4.13in
Stroke5in

Transmission

TypeMechanical shuttle
Forward gears12
Reverse gears12

Chassis & drive

Chassis4x2 2WD
Drive2WD
CabROPS

Dimensions

Length152.5in
Width67in
Height94.9in
Operating weight5,190lb

Head to head

C60L vs. Utility median

How the McCormick Intl C60L compares to other Utility tractors

SpecThis modelUtility medianDifferencePercentile
Engine Power57.6 hp55 hp+5%51st
Engine Displacement201 ci183 ci+10%54th
Cylinders34-25%23rd
Forward Gears1212at median50th
Operating Weight5,190 lb5,303 lb-2%49th
Length153 in137 in+12%68th
Width67 in66 in+2%53rd
Height94.9 in94.1 in+1%51st

Medians and percentiles are computed from the utility tractors in our database with a recorded value for each spec (sample sizes 3,9335,720 models).

Explore

McCormick Intl siblings

All McCormick Intl models →

Explore

Similar-spec models

FAQ

Common questions

What is the engine power output of the McCormick Intl C60L?

Rated engine output for the McCormick Intl C60L is 57.6 hp, delivered by a 3-cylinder engine. The engine displaces 201 ci.

Which transmission does the McCormick Intl C60L use?

The McCormick Intl C60L is equipped with a Mechanical shuttle transmission with 12 forward gears.

What three-point hitch category does the McCormick Intl C60L use?

The McCormick Intl C60L has a Category II three-point hitch.

What is the operating weight of the McCormick Intl C60L?

In working trim, the McCormick Intl C60L comes in at roughly 5,190 lb.

How do I maintain a McCormick Intl C60L?

Routine service for the McCormick Intl C60L covers engine oil and filter changes, hydraulic and coolant level checks, air filter cleaning, and scheduled inspections. Refer to the manufacturer's maintenance schedule for exact intervals.