UtilityPerformance profile

Pasquali 993

The Pasquali 993 is a compact utility tractor built for versatility and efficiency. It features a 4x4 articulated chassis with four-wheel drive, making it great for working in tight spaces and on uneven ground. The tractor is powered by a Ruggerini air-cooled diesel engine with two cylinders. While its 30 hp engine power is below average, it's designed for fuel efficiency and reliability in various farm tasks. This tractor comes with a gear transmission offering 9 forward and 3 reverse speeds, giving operators good control over their work pace. It has a Category 1 rear hitch, which is common for tractors of this size and allows for attaching various implements. The Pasquali 993 is relatively light at 1,786 lb, making it easy to maneuver and gentle on the soil. It measures 96.5 inches long and 43.5 inches high, with a wheelbase of 46.5 inches and 12 inches of ground clearance. The tractor is equipped with 7.50x16 agricultural tires on both front and rear, suitable for most farm terrains.

ManufacturerPasqualiPower30 hpEngine2-cylTransgear
Image not recorded

Quick specs

Category
Utility
Engine Power Output
30hp
Operating Weight
1,786 lb
Transmission
gear
Compare this model

At a glance

How the 993 compares

vs. Utility median

Distribution

Engine Power (hp)

Across all Utility tractors

30 hp · 22nd

This model

9
Median 55 hp
177
This modelUtility tractorsMediann = 5,383

The 993 ranks at the 22nd percentile for engine power among recorded utility tractors.

Overview

About the Pasquali 993

The Pasquali 993 is a compact utility tractor built for versatility and efficiency. It features a 4x4 articulated chassis with four-wheel drive, making it great for working in tight spaces and on uneven ground. The tractor is powered by a Ruggerini air-cooled diesel engine with two cylinders. While its 30 hp engine power is below average, it's designed for fuel efficiency and reliability in various farm tasks. This tractor comes with a gear transmission offering 9 forward and 3 reverse speeds, giving operators good control over their work pace. It has a Category 1 rear hitch, which is common for tractors of this size and allows for attaching various implements. The Pasquali 993 is relatively light at 1,786 lb, making it easy to maneuver and gentle on the soil. It measures 96.5 inches long and 43.5 inches high, with a wheelbase of 46.5 inches and 12 inches of ground clearance. The tractor is equipped with 7.50x16 agricultural tires on both front and rear, suitable for most farm terrains.

Full specifications

Every recorded spec

General

ManufacturerPasquali
Model993
CategoryUtility tractor
Type4x4 articulated 4WD
Operating weight1,786lb

Engine

MakeRuggerini
Power30hp
Cylinders2
Displacement66.1ci
Bore3.54in
Stroke3.35in

Transmission

Typegear
Forward gears9
Reverse gears3

Chassis & drive

Chassis4x4 articulated 4WD
Drive4WD
Steeringmechanical

Hydraulics

TypeOpen Center

Dimensions

Length96.5in
Height43.5in
Operating weight1,786lb

Head to head

993 vs. Utility median

How the Pasquali 993 compares to other Utility tractors

SpecThis modelUtility medianDifferencePercentile
Engine Power30 hp55 hp-45%22nd
Engine Displacement66.1 ci183 ci-64%8th
Cylinders24-50%3rd
Forward Gears912-25%35th
Operating Weight1,786 lb5,303 lb-66%9th
Length96.5 in137 in-29%7th
Height43.5 in94.1 in-54%1st

Medians and percentiles are computed from the utility tractors in our database with a recorded value for each spec (sample sizes 4,3215,720 models).

Explore

Pasquali siblings

All Pasquali models →

Explore

Similar-spec models

FAQ

Common questions

How powerful is the Pasquali 993?

The Pasquali 993 has an engine power output of 30 hp. It is powered by a 2-cylinder engine displacing 66.1 ci.

What hydraulics does the Pasquali 993 have?

The Pasquali 993 uses an Open Center hydraulic system.

What is the working weight of the Pasquali 993?

The operating weight of the Pasquali 993 is approximately 1,786 lb.

What type of transmission does the Pasquali 993 have?

The Pasquali 993 uses a gear transmission offering 9 forward gears.

What routine service does the Pasquali 993 need?

Regular maintenance for the Pasquali 993 includes checking and changing engine oil, hydraulic fluid, and filters, plus routine inspections as recommended in the owner's manual. Always follow the manufacturer's maintenance schedule for specific intervals and procedures.