Sub-CompactPerformance profile

Branson 2100

The Branson 2100 is a compact 4WD tractor built for versatility and efficiency. It features a 4x4 MFWD chassis and hydrostatic power steering, making it easy to maneuver in tight spaces. The tractor is powered by a Kukje 3-cylinder diesel engine that produces 21 hp at 2600 rpm. This liquid-cooled engine has a displacement of 61 ci, providing reliable performance for various farm tasks. The Branson 2100 comes with a 6-speed gear transmission, offering 6 forward and 2 reverse gears. This gives operators good control over speed and power. The tractor has industrial tires on both front and rear, suitable for a range of terrains. It measures 119.3 inches long, 44.3 inches wide, and 87.2 inches high, with an operating weight of 1891 lb. The Branson 2100 is equipped with a Type I rear hitch, an electric starter, and a dry element air cleaner for better engine protection.

ManufacturerBransonPower21 hpEngine3-cylTrans6-Speed Gear
Branson 2100

Quick specs

Category
Sub-Compact
Engine Power Output
21hp
Operating Weight
1,891 lb
Transmission
6-Speed Gear
Compare this model

At a glance

How the 2100 compares

vs. Sub-Compact median

Distribution

Engine Power (hp)

Across all Sub-Compact tractors

21 hp · 28th

This model

4
Median 26.85 hp
49
This modelSub-Compact tractorsMediann = 816

The 2100 ranks at the 28th percentile for engine power among recorded sub-compact tractors.

Overview

About the Branson 2100

The Branson 2100 is a compact 4WD tractor built for versatility and efficiency. It features a 4x4 MFWD chassis and hydrostatic power steering, making it easy to maneuver in tight spaces. The tractor is powered by a Kukje 3-cylinder diesel engine that produces 21 hp at 2600 rpm. This liquid-cooled engine has a displacement of 61 ci, providing reliable performance for various farm tasks. The Branson 2100 comes with a 6-speed gear transmission, offering 6 forward and 2 reverse gears. This gives operators good control over speed and power. The tractor has industrial tires on both front and rear, suitable for a range of terrains. It measures 119.3 inches long, 44.3 inches wide, and 87.2 inches high, with an operating weight of 1891 lb. The Branson 2100 is equipped with a Type I rear hitch, an electric starter, and a dry element air cleaner for better engine protection.

Full specifications

Every recorded spec

General

ManufacturerBranson
Model2100
CategorySub-Compact tractor
Type4x4 MFWD 4WD
Operating weight1,891lb

Engine

MakeKukje
Power21hp
Cylinders3
Displacement61ci

Transmission

Type6-Speed Gear
Forward gears6
Reverse gears2

Chassis & drive

Chassis4x4 MFWD 4WD
Drive4WD
SteeringHydrostatic Power

Dimensions

Length119.3in
Width44.3in
Height87.2in
Operating weight1,891lb

Head to head

2100 vs. Sub-Compact median

How the Branson 2100 compares to other Sub-Compact tractors

SpecThis modelSub-Compact medianDifferencePercentile
Engine Power21 hp26.9 hp-22%28th
Engine Displacement61 ci91.4 ci-33%20th
Cylinders33at median50th
Forward Gears69-33%18th
Operating Weight1,891 lb2,700 lb-30%34th
Length119 in113 in+5%59th
Width44.3 in50.7 in-13%24th
Height87.2 in78.4 in+11%67th

Medians and percentiles are computed from the sub-compact tractors in our database with a recorded value for each spec (sample sizes 584816 models).

Explore

Branson siblings

All Branson models →

Explore

Similar-spec models

FAQ

Common questions

What is the engine power output of the Branson 2100?

Rated engine output for the Branson 2100 is 21 hp, delivered by a 3-cylinder engine. The engine displaces 61 ci.

Which transmission does the Branson 2100 use?

The Branson 2100 is equipped with a 6-Speed Gear transmission with 6 forward gears.

What is the operating weight of the Branson 2100?

In working trim, the Branson 2100 comes in at roughly 1,891 lb.

How do I maintain a Branson 2100?

Routine service for the Branson 2100 covers engine oil and filter changes, hydraulic and coolant level checks, air filter cleaning, and scheduled inspections. Refer to the manufacturer's maintenance schedule for exact intervals.