Head to head · Sub-Compact

Branson 2100 vs Goldoni 20A

Branson 2100 Tractor
BransonModel A

Branson 2100

Sub-Compact

power
21 hp
displacement
61 ci
Cylinders
3
Forward gears
6
Full 2100 specs
Image not recorded
GoldoniModel B

Goldoni 20A

Agricultural

power
21 hp
displacement
58.2 ci
Cylinders
2
Forward gears
6
Full 20A specs
BransonBranson 2100
vs
GoldoniGoldoni 20A

How they compare

Headline specs vs. the whole Sub-Compact

n = 584816

Engine Power

= Effectively tied
210021 hp
20A21 hp
Median Sub-Compact Tractor26.9 hp

2100 is in the 28th percentile; 20A is in the 28th · 816 models

Engine Displacement

▲ 2100 higher · +2.8 ci (+5%)
210061 ci
20A58.2 ci
Median Sub-Compact Tractor91.4 ci

2100 is in the 20th percentile; 20A is in the 17th · 757 models

Cylinders

▲ 2100 higher · +1 (+50%)
21003
20A2
Median Sub-Compact Tractor3

2100 is in the 50th percentile; 20A is in the 11th · 802 models

Forward Gears

= Effectively tied
21006
20A6
Median Sub-Compact Tractor9

2100 is in the 18th percentile; 20A is in the 18th · 616 models

2100 (A)20A (B)Median Sub-Compact Tractor

Full comparison

Every spec, side by side

General Information

SpecBranson 2100Goldoni 20ADifference
ManufacturerBransonGoldoni
Model210020A
CategorySub-CompactAgricultural, Orchard/Vineyard

Engine

SpecBranson 2100Goldoni 20ADifference
ManufacturerKukjeLombardini
ModelNot recorded12LD475-2
Power Output21hp21hpSame
Rated RPM2,600RPM3,000RPM20A+400 RPM · +15%
Cylinders322100+1 · +50%
Displacement61ci58.2ci2100+2.8 ci · +5%
BoreNot recorded3.5in
StrokeNot recorded3in

Transmission

SpecBranson 2100Goldoni 20ADifference
Type6-Speed GearGear

Dimensions & Weight

SpecBranson 2100Goldoni 20ADifference
Length119in98in2100+21 in · +21%
Width44.3in32in2100+12.3 in · +38%
Height87.2in40in2100+47.2 in · +118%
Operating Weight1,891lb1,654lb2100+237 lb · +14%

Hydraulics

SpecBranson 2100Goldoni 20ADifference
System TypeNot recordedOpen center
Steering TypeHydrostatic PowerHydrostatic powerSame

Hitch & Towing

SpecBranson 2100Goldoni 20ADifference
Hitch TypeRear Type IRear Type: 1/1N
Hitch CategoryNot recordedCategory 1
Hitch PositionNot recordedRear

Chassis & Drive

SpecBranson 2100Goldoni 20ADifference
Chassis Type4x4 MFWD 4WD4x4 articulated 4WD
Drive Type4WD4WDSame
Steering TypeHydrostatic PowerHydrostatic powerSame

Electrical

SpecBranson 2100Goldoni 20ADifference
Starter TypeElectric12-volt electric

Category context

Both models against the field

Engine Power

median 26.9 hp
A · 28th percentile (21 hp)B · 28th percentile (21 hp)

Engine Displacement

median 91.4 ci
A · 20th percentile (61 ci)B · 17th percentile (58.2 ci)

Cylinders

median 3
A · 50th percentile (3)B · 11th percentile (2)

Forward Gears

median 9
A · 18th percentile (6)B · 18th percentile (6)

Operating Weight

median 2,700 lb
A · 34th percentile (1,891 lb)B · 29th percentile (1,654 lb)
A · 2100B · 20AMedian Sub-Compact Tractor
Full spec pageBranson 2100Full spec pageGoldoni 20A