Tractor comparison: Agricultural

Pasquali ERA 3.90 vs Pasquali VANTH 5.30

Image not recorded
PasqualiModel A

Pasquali ERA 3.90

Agricultural

power
26 hp
displacement
62.8 ci
Cylinders
3
Forward gears
12
ERA 3.90 specifications
Image not recorded
PasqualiModel B

Pasquali VANTH 5.30

Agricultural

power
26 hp
displacement
62.8 ci
Cylinders
3
Forward gears
8
VANTH 5.30 specifications
PasqualiPasquali ERA 3.90
vs
PasqualiPasquali VANTH 5.30

Main specifications

Main specifications and the Agricultural category median

n = 971–1,130

Engine Power

= Equal
ERA 3.9026 hp
VANTH 5.3026 hp
Median Agricultural Tractor110 hp

ERA 3.90 is in the 2nd percentile and VANTH 5.30 is in the 2nd percentile (1,028 models in the category).

Engine Displacement

= Equal
ERA 3.9062.8 ci
VANTH 5.3062.8 ci
Median Agricultural Tractor336 ci

ERA 3.90 is in the 1st percentile and VANTH 5.30 is in the 1st percentile (1,083 models in the category).

Cylinders

= Equal
ERA 3.903
VANTH 5.303
Median Agricultural Tractor5.5

ERA 3.90 is in the 8th percentile and VANTH 5.30 is in the 8th percentile (1,130 models in the category).

Forward Gears

▲ ERA 3.90 is higher by 4 (+50%)
ERA 3.9012
VANTH 5.308
Median Agricultural Tractor16

ERA 3.90 is in the 33rd percentile and VANTH 5.30 is in the 16th percentile (972 models in the category).

ERA 3.90 (A)VANTH 5.30 (B)Median Agricultural Tractor

Full comparison

All specifications

General Information

SpecPasquali ERA 3.90Pasquali VANTH 5.30Difference
ManufacturerPasqualiPasqualiSame
ModelERA 3.90VANTH 5.30—
CategoryAgriculturalAgriculturalSame

Engine

SpecPasquali ERA 3.90Pasquali VANTH 5.30Difference
ManufacturerLombardiniLombardiniSame
ModelLDW 1003 FOCSLDW 1003 FOCSSame
Power Output26hp26hpSame
Rated RPM3,400RPM3,400RPMSame
Cylinders33Same
Displacement62.8ci62.8ciSame

Transmission

SpecPasquali ERA 3.90Pasquali VANTH 5.30Difference
TypeManualManualSame

Dimensions & Weight

SpecPasquali ERA 3.90Pasquali VANTH 5.30Difference
Operating Weight1,940lb1,874lb▲ ERA 3.90+66 lb · +4%

Hydraulics

SpecPasquali ERA 3.90Pasquali VANTH 5.30Difference
Steering TypeHydrostatic powerHydrostatic powerSame

Hitch & Towing

SpecPasquali ERA 3.90Pasquali VANTH 5.30Difference
Hitch TypeThree-Point HitchCategory I—
Hitch CategoryINot recorded—
Hitch PositionRearRearSame

Chassis & Drive

SpecPasquali ERA 3.90Pasquali VANTH 5.30Difference
Chassis Type4x4 MFWD 4WD4x4 articulated 4WD—
Drive Type4WD4WDSame
Steering TypeHydrostatic powerHydrostatic powerSame

Electrical

SpecPasquali ERA 3.90Pasquali VANTH 5.30Difference
Starter TypeElectricElectricSame

Category ranking

Category percentiles

Engine Power

median 110 hp
A: 2nd percentile (26 hp)B: 2nd percentile (26 hp)

Engine Displacement

median 336 ci
A: 1st percentile (62.8 ci)B: 1st percentile (62.8 ci)

Cylinders

median 5.5
A: 8th percentile (3)B: 8th percentile (3)

Forward Gears

median 16
A: 33rd percentile (12)B: 16th percentile (8)

Operating Weight

median 10,914 lb
A: 1st percentile (1,940 lb)B: 1st percentile (1,874 lb)
A: ERA 3.90B: VANTH 5.30Median Agricultural Tractor
Specification pagePasquali ERA 3.90Specification pagePasquali VANTH 5.30