Pasquali ERA 3.90

The Pasquali ERA 3.90 is a compact agricultural tractor built for versatility and efficiency. This 4-wheel drive tractor is powered by a Lombardini LDW 1003 FOCS engine, which is a liquid-cooled, 3-cylinder diesel engine. With 26 horsepower and a displacement of 62.8 cubic inches, this tractor offers plenty of power for small to medium-sized farming tasks. The ERA 3.90 features a manual transmission with 12 forward and 12 reverse gears, giving operators plenty of options for different jobs. It has hydrostatic power steering for easy maneuvering and comes equipped with agricultural tires for good traction in the field. Weighing 1,940 pounds, it's light enough to avoid soil compaction but heavy enough for stability. The tractor is fitted with a Category I three-point hitch at the rear, making it compatible with a wide range of implements. It also has a 12-volt electric starter for reliable operation in various conditions.

ManufacturerPasqualiPower26 hp(19.4 kW)Class25–40 HP tractors →Engine3-cylinderTransmissionManual
Image not recorded

Key specifications

Category
Agricultural
Engine power
26hp
Operating weight
1,940 lb
Transmission
Manual
Compare this model

Category comparison

ERA 3.90 compared with its category

vs. Agricultural median

Distribution

Engine Power (hp)

All recorded Agricultural tractors

26 hp · 2nd

This model

13
Median 110 hp
282
This modelAgricultural tractorsMediann = 1,028

The ERA 3.90 ranks at the 2nd percentile for engine power among recorded agricultural tractors.

Overview

About the Pasquali ERA 3.90

The Pasquali ERA 3.90 is a compact agricultural tractor built for versatility and efficiency. This 4-wheel drive tractor is powered by a Lombardini LDW 1003 FOCS engine, which is a liquid-cooled, 3-cylinder diesel engine. With 26 horsepower and a displacement of 62.8 cubic inches, this tractor offers plenty of power for small to medium-sized farming tasks. The ERA 3.90 features a manual transmission with 12 forward and 12 reverse gears, giving operators plenty of options for different jobs. It has hydrostatic power steering for easy maneuvering and comes equipped with agricultural tires for good traction in the field. Weighing 1,940 pounds, it's light enough to avoid soil compaction but heavy enough for stability. The tractor is fitted with a Category I three-point hitch at the rear, making it compatible with a wide range of implements. It also has a 12-volt electric starter for reliable operation in various conditions.

Full specifications

Recorded specifications

General

ManufacturerPasquali
ModelERA 3.90
CategoryAgricultural tractor
Type4x4 MFWD 4WD
Operating weight1,940lb(880 kg)

Engine

MakeLombardini
ModelLDW 1003 FOCS
Power26hp(19.39 kW)
Cylinders3
Displacement62.8ci(1.03 L)

Transmission

TypeManual
Forward gears12
Reverse gears12

Chassis & drive

Chassis4x4 MFWD 4WD
Drive4WD
SteeringHydrostatic power

Dimensions

Operating weight1,940lb(880 kg)

Closest alternatives

ERA 3.90 compared with the nearest models by horsepower

By engine horsepower, the nearest agricultural models to the ERA 3.90 are the Pasquali VANTH 5.30 and the Pasquali VANTH 6.30. The Pasquali VANTH 5.30 matches it on rated power and weighs 70 lb less. The Pasquali VANTH 6.30 matches it on rated power at almost the same operating weight. Of the 3 models, the ERA 3.90 has the highest weight per horsepower at 75 lb per hp.

Pasquali ERA 3.90 compared with Pasquali VANTH 5.30 and Pasquali VANTH 6.30
SpecPasquali ERA 3.90Pasquali VANTH 5.30Pasquali VANTH 6.30
Engine power26 hp19.4 kW26 hp19.4 kW26 hp19.4 kW
Operating weight1,940 lb880 kg1,874 lb850 kg1,896 lb860 kg
Weight per hp75 lb/hp45 kg/kW72 lb/hp44 kg/kW73 lb/hp44 kg/kW
Displacement62.8 ci1.03 L62.8 ci1.03 L62.8 ci1.03 L
Cylinders333
TransmissionManualManualManual
Drive4WD4WD4WD

Calculators

Calculators for the ERA 3.90

Category medians

ERA 3.90 vs. Agricultural median

Pasquali ERA 3.90 compared with other Agricultural tractors

SpecThis modelAgricultural medianDifferencePercentile
Engine Power26 hp110 hp-76%2nd
Engine Displacement62.8 ci336 ci-81%1st
Cylinders35.5-45%8th
Forward Gears1216-25%33rd
Operating Weight1,940 lb10,914 lb-82%1st

Medians and percentiles are calculated from the agricultural tractors in the database that have a recorded value for each specification (sample size 971–1,130 models).

Same manufacturer

Other Pasquali models

All Pasquali models →

Other manufacturers

Models with similar horsepower

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

How powerful is the Pasquali ERA 3.90?

The Pasquali ERA 3.90 has an engine power output of 26 hp. It is powered by a 3-cylinder engine displacing 62.8 ci.

What hitch category is the Pasquali ERA 3.90?

The Pasquali ERA 3.90 uses a Category I hitch.

What is the working weight of the Pasquali ERA 3.90?

The operating weight of the Pasquali ERA 3.90 is approximately 1,940 lb.

What type of transmission does the Pasquali ERA 3.90 have?

The Pasquali ERA 3.90 uses a Manual transmission offering 12 forward gears.

What routine service does the Pasquali ERA 3.90 need?

Regular maintenance for the Pasquali ERA 3.90 includes checking and changing engine oil, hydraulic fluid, and filters, plus routine inspections as recommended in the owner's manual. Always follow the manufacturer's maintenance schedule for specific intervals and procedures.